NTC Club Show Results 2018

Spring Show 2018 Results & Photos

(All photos except Junior Handling courtesy of Ruth Gee)

 

 

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
SPRING OPEN SHOW

held on Saturday 21st April 2018
at
Bugbrooke Sports & Community Hall, Northants NN7 3RW

 

Judge: MR JOHN GRIFFIN (Burlmere)

 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: CRO CH JAEVA BIT O’BOVER

RESERVE BEST DOG: WATERCROFT CALLING TIME

BEST BITCH & RES BIS: WATERCROFT GOLD DUST 

BEST VETERAN: CH VALENTINE CHERRY CRUMBLE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BELLVILLE BACK TO BLACK

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: BRICKIN JUST A PICKLE

 

BEST BLACK & TAN DOG: VILLASSA DONE DEAL

BEST BLACK & TAN BITCH: BELLVILLE BACK TO BLACK

 

CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entry) 

1st Mrs J Howes: BELNELSTAR LIL ROMEO AT MELBECK (03.09.17)

Br Mr N R Rees; Kindledale Romeo – Whimble Eleanor

 

CLASS 2 – PUPPY DOG (1 entry) 

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN JUST A PICKLE (15.05.17) Br Exh
Ch Brickin Pot Of Pickle – Brickin Simplicity

 

CLASS 3 – JUNIOR DOG (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Miss J Lloyd: ORISON ICE TEE (14.12.16) Br Exh
Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Orison Calm Attitude

2nd Mr D Walker: ROXYPARK SPRING TIME (15.04.17) Br Mrs J W Parker
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Roxypark Ruby Red

 

CLASS 4 – YEARLING DOG (3 entries)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN QUITE BY CHANCE (14.01.17) Br Exh
Watercroft Good Fortune at Brickin – Brickin Top Secret

2nd Mr A Hess & Mr J Higgins: UMBRAGE COPACABANA (12.07.16) Br Exhs
Ch Blakens Pay Back – Umbrage The Gloriana

3rd Mr D Walker: ROXYPARK SPRING TIME (15.04.17) Br Mrs J W Parker
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Roxypark Ruby Red

 

CLASS 5 – SPEICAL BEGINNERS DOG (4 entries)

1st Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY (24.01.16) 
Brs W D Wilson & J Markham Midwayview Fire King – Rufftytufty Rainbows End 

2nd Miss J Lloyd: ORISON ICE TEE (14.12.16) Br Exh
Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Orison Calm Attitude

3rd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL RUSTY AT ROMANCE (16.12.15) 

Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Maid In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance 

Res Mr G & Mrs S Brown: DAJEAN DOTTY’S DIGGER (14.07.13) 
Br Mrs S J Tomsett;  Belleville Nothing Lost at Jumbana – Dajean Dotty Daydream

 

 

CLASS 6 – NOVICE DOG (1 entry)

1st Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY (24.01.16) 
Brs W D Wilson & J Markham; Midwayview Fire King – Rufftytufty Rainbows End

 

CLASS 7 – UNDERGRADUATE DOG (2 entries)

1st Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA JACK DANIELS (16.06.16) Br Exh

Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Villassa Top Totty

2nd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL RUSTY AT ROMANCE (16.12.15) 

Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Maid In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

 

CLASS 8 – POST GRADUATE DOG (no entries)

 

CLASS 9 – LIMIT DOG (3 entries)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT CALLING TIME (22.01.17) Br Exh RBD
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Top Tipple

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: CHARLIE BLAKE AT MOORTOP (17.03.15) 
Br Mr P Blakey;  Blakens Sugar Candy Dips – Sheltrice Blakeys Molly

3rd Mr G & Mrs S Brown: DAJEAN DOTTY’S DIGGER (14.07.13) 
Br Mrs S J Tomsett;  Belleville Nothing Lost at Jumbana – Dajean Dotty Daydream

 

CLASS 10 – OPEN DOG (1 entry)

1st Mrs G Van-Stuivenberg: CRO CH JAEVA BIT O’BOVER (24.07.15) BD, BIS

Br Mr M Phillips; Ch Jaeva Cufflink – Fontanesi Top Totty

 

CLASS 11 – VETERAN DOG (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA DONE DEAL (01.01.11) Br Exh 
Ch Belleville Lord Angel – Villassa Top Totty

 

CLASS 12 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE BACK TO BLACK (07.09.17) BP

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT TREACLE PUDDING (04.10.17) Br Exh
Ch Marshmallow’s Schoko Drops – Watercroft Dream Topping

 

CLASS 13 – PUPPY BITCH (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON RAGS TO RICHES (07.07.17) Br Exh 
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

2nd Miss J T Phillips: BLAKENS PARTY PLANNER (10.07.17) Br Exh
Charlie Blake at Moortop – Moortop Pay’N Go

3rd Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA CHERRY STARS (01.06.17) Br Exh
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Ch Villassa Cherry Ripple

 

CLASS 14 – JUNIOR BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT PINK FIZZ (28.01.17) Br Exh 
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

2nd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: VILLASSA JELLIGELLO (24.03.17)

Br Miss K Hurrion; Ch Belleville Angello – Villassa Ripple By Design

3rd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON NIP AND TUCK (07.07.17) Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Cherry On Top

 

CLASS 15 – YEARLING BITCH (no entries)

 

CLASS 16 – SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (1 entry)

1st Mr R & Mrs J Quinney: JAEVA LADY BE (26.11.16) Br Mr M P Phillips
Fontanesi Golden Chalice with Jaeva – Jaeva Pardon Me

 

CLASS 17 – NOVICE BITCH (1 entries, 1 absent)

 

CLASS 18 – UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK (07.09.17)

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL ROMANCE TO LIBBY (16.12.15) Br Exh
Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

3rd Mrs S Gardener: NORTHWOOL JENNI AND ROMANCE AT DANALAS (16.12.15) Br Exh Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

 

CLASS 19 – POST GRADUATE BITCH (4 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mr M P Phillips: JAEVA GOLDEN WONDER (25.07.16) Br Exh
Ch Fontanesi Golden Chalice with Jaeva – Jaeva Jump For Joy

 

CLASS 20 – LIMIT BITCH (4 entries)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATRCROFT GOLD DUST (04.02.17) Br Exh BB, RBIS
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Ch Watercroft Top Tia

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP CLEAR CHOICE (20.06.15) Br Exh
Ch Blakens Pay Back – Moortop Again No Choice

3rd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON NO HESITATION (24.09.15) Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Watercroft Cherry On Top

Res Mrs S Gardener: PERRISBLU LIBERTY AT DANALAS ShCM (15.05.13)

Br Mr P Davies; Villassa Morello – Jaeva Toffee Apple

 

CLASS 21 – OPEN BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE OVATION (14.08.15) RBB

Br Exh; Allright Highland Moon – Belleville Constellation

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT TOP TOTTY (06.09.16) Br Exh 
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back –Watercroft Some Like It Hot

 

CLASS 22 – VETERAN BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss K Hurrion: CH VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE (14.02.08) BV

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Premonition – Tyark Treacle

2nd  Mr P J New: RAVEN BEAUTY (19.08.10) Br S Nevill-Giddon
Jaeva Gorden Bennet – Jaeva Bee Good

 

CLASS 23 – BRACE (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan

 

* * * * * * * * * * *

JUNIOR HANDLING 

 

Class A: 6 – 11 YEARS (1 entry) 

1st MATILDA DINGLE – age 6

 

Class B: 12 – 16 YEARS (no entries)

 

* * * * * * * * * * *