NTC GB Club Judges

JUDGES LIST 2017

[Effective from 22/04/2017 to 21/04/2018]

Open Show Secretaries - Please note that The Norfolk Terrier Club

Of Great Britain will donate £5 as a Best Of Breed Prize for

Clubs scheduling Norfolk Terrier classes with a Judge from this ‘B’ or

‘C’ List

 

The relevant show will also be publicised in the Club’s Newsletter,

on the Club’s Website and on the Club’s Facebook page.

 

Hon Secretary:

Gail Simpson, 3 Grassington Drive, Wigston, Leics LE18 3YJ
Tel: 0116 2882881
Email: gail4megalex@hotmail.com

 

A1 List

Approved by the Club to judge the breed with Challenge Certificates and who have already been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the Breed and have completed their first appointment:

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS

Mr Peter BAKEWELL

01283 814876

p.bakewell@tiscali.co.uk

Mr Brian BAXTER

01623 621052

18 Stanley Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, Notts NG19 0BY

Mrs Dot BRITTEN

01494 872002

brittendot@me.com

Mrs Patricia BROOM

01953 850454

roxway@icloud.com (due to change to this in June/July)

Mrs Liz CARTLEDGE

01344 424144

info@ryslip.com

Mrs Nan CHADWICK

01924 492392

Brooklyn, 1 Hopton Lane, Mirfield, W Yorks WF14 8JT

Mr Bryan CLAYDON

01709 585766

brymarden@talktalk.net

Mrs Marilyn CLAYDON

01709 585766

brymarden@talktalk.net

Mr Geoff CORISH

01772 612939

pamplonabichons@tiscali.co.uk

Mrs Ruth CORKHILL

0121 474 4224

ruthcorkhill@gmail.com

Mrs Lesley CRAWLEY

01977 661799

ragus.dogs@talktalk.net

Mrs Dorothy DORKINS

01704 568452

norfolk_mad@yahoo.co.uk

Miss Gina DORKINS

01704 506621

disney_mad2@yahoo.co.uk

Mrs Sherrill GOODWIN

07788 557806

spitewinterslg@outlook.com

Mrs Patsy GREEN

01943 862616

green.wharfvalley@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Peter GREEN (USA)

001 717 445 6627

greenfield1183@aol.com

Mr Andrew GULLICK

07720 533095

merauderterriers@aol.com

Dr Frauke HINSCH (Germany)

0049 4233 785

drfh@freenet.de

Miss Diane JENKINS

01889 270398

kinsridge@madasafish.com

Mr Max KING

01543 577456

max.king@talktalk.net

Mrs Eileen NEEDHAM

01487 822557

titanium.dogs@icloud.com

Mrs Norma NEWTON

01430 431625

normarnewton@hotmail.com

Mrs Annette PENNY (France)

00 33 556 6145 13

acpampprod@gmail.com

Mr Martin PHILLIPS

01788 553394

jaevaterriers@aol.com

Mrs Nenne RUNSTEN (Sweden)

00 46 175 91192

nenne.runsten@telia.com

Mr David SALTMARSH

01638 500816

d.saltmarsh@btinternet.com

Mrs Renee SPORRE-WILLES

(Sweden)

0046 8560 326 28

info@cobbys.se

Mrs Jill STEVENSON

01949 860251

brickinnorfolk@uwclub.net

Ms Beth SWEIGART (USA)

001 717 445 6627

greenfield1183@aol.com

Mr Roger THOMAS

01624 815343

squirreldene@icloud.com

Mrs Cathy THOMPSON-MORGAN

01977 662195

Cathy@familymorgan.co.uk

 

NON SPECIALISTS

These are people who have also awarded CCs in at least one other TERRIER breed and who have demonstrated an interest in and knowledge of Norfolk Terriers:

 

NAME

TELEPHONE No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS

Mr Ken BARTLETT

01376 344760

ken.bartlett@tesco.net

Mr Andrew BRACE

01495 224887

andrewhbrace@aol.com

Mr Barry DAY

0121 780 4030

barry.day@risepark.com

Mr Paul EARDLEY

07908 483732

eardley755@btinternet.com

Mr Geir FLYCKT-PEDERSON (USA)

001 910 215 5662

gflyckt@aol.com

Mr Bill GRAY

01509 813849

bill.trish@btinternet.com

Mr Philip GREENWAY

01269 870960

gillatkenbru@aol.com

Mrs Patsy HOLLINGS

0113 250 5113

stephenpatsy@gunaltweimaraners.co.uk

Mr Jeff HORSWELL

01509 674059

jeff.horswell@virginmedia.com

Mr Andrew HUNT

01825 830712

Andrewhunt.terriers@gmail.com

Mr Kari JARVINEN (Finland)

00 358 400 604253

dog.jarvinen@gmail.com

Mr Tom JOHNSTON

01461 800372

tomstjohn17@yahoo.com

Mr Frank KANE

01642 485895

frank.kane71@btinternet.com

Mr Jeff LUSCOTT

01526 378809

Jlus123@aol.com

Mr Garry MASON

01443 682922

glenhafodnorwich@btopenworld.com

Mrs Sue McCOURT

01543 423102

silhillterrier@aol.com

Mr Tan NAGRECHA

07525 349576

chandlimore1@aol.com

Mr Stuart PLANE

0191 581 2200

stuart.plane@virgin.net

Mr Colin POWELL

0121 502 4052

colin@bowtman.co.uk

Mr Michael QUINNEY

01354 658819

msquinney@btinternet.com

Mrs Zena THORN ANDREWS

01905 820720

zenadrakesleat@aol.com

Mr Jack WATSON

01246 433990

JacFieldron@aol.com

Mr Albert WIGHT

0131 449 3808

albert@sharval.co.uk

Mr Paul WILKINSON

0121 502 4115

6 Greenwood Road, West Bromwich, W Mids B71 2AL

Mr David WINSLEY

01425 479013

davmar@tinyworld.co.uk

 

A3 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed with Challenge Certificates and who have not, as yet, been approved by The Kennel Club.

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS

Mrs Marisca BRINKMANN (Netherlands)

00 31 23 5327276

Marisca@queensborough.nl

Mr Kenneth ELIASSON (Sweden)

00 46 33 261658

cantab@telia.com

Mrs Elizabeth HINDLEY (Australia)

0438406364 (mob)

norfolks@webone.com.au

Mrs Anna-Lena MUNKVALL (Sweden)

00 46 8 54026385

munkvall@easys.se

 

 

NON SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS

Mr Tim BALL

01827 712048

tim_kaitak@sky.com

Miss Vanessa COX

01584 319156

vanessa.petitpaws@tinyworld.co.uk

Mr John GRIFFIN

01299 821330

johngriffin220@btinternet.com

Mrs Jenny GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

karamynd@btinternet.com

Mrs Jenny MILLER

01455 220330

feorlig@sky.com

Mr David SHIELDS

01845 577764

wilholme28@gmail.com

Mr Alan SMALL

01922 410045

alansmall.bethane@talktalk.net

 

B List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed at Open Show level

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS

Mr Geoff BUCKLEY

01782 821956

ga.buckley@ntlworld.com

Mrs Linda COOPER

01945 466691

settrenda666@btinternet.com

Mr Terry COOPER

01945 466691

settrenda666@btinternet.com

Mrs Ruth GEE

01909 732602

ruth.gee@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs Christine HITCHEN

01706 828556

cristinehitchen@aol.com

Mr Ian SEXTON

01777 706255

isexton42@yahoo.com

Mrs Andrea SMITH

01423 889840

javidel.y41@virgin.net

 

NON SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS

Mrs Helen BAKEWELL

01283 814876

helenbakewell@tiscali.co.uk

Mr Julien BARNEY

01452 712107

Julien.Barney@talk21.com

Mr Bob BLACKLEY

0151 226 3801

vaevictisterrier@hotmail.com

Mr Roger CRUDEN

01924 781174

shamsky@virginmedia.com

Mr Derek GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Derekgriff@tiscali.co.uk

Mrs Jane LILLEY

01403 822222

gj.lilley@btinernet.com

Mr Tom MATHER

0151 486 3570

barklots@btinternet.com

Ms Rachel PEARCE

01584 711441

alkinra@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Peter RADLEY

01763 243005

12 Newmarket Road, Royston, Herts SG8 7DY

Ms Marion SARGENT

01530 249904

tegwani@aol.co.uk

Miss Felicity SNOOK

01275 332652

james_glyn@btconnect.com

Mrs Joanne VICKERS

01282 543988

joanne.vickers@accentgroup.org

Mr Mark WALSHAW

01287 652860

treble99@mwalshaw.fsnet.co.uk

 

 

C List

 

Approved by the Club as aspirant judges of the Breed who do not fall into any other classifications

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS

Mrs Yvonne BARENDREGT-WILLIS

(Netherlands)

00 31 162 403542

Buitenkade 6A, 4273 GP Hank, The Netherlands

Miss Rachel BENNEY

01209 860838

Medlyn Cottage, Porkellis, Helston, Cornwall

TR13 0EQ

Dr Geoffrey CURR

0208 743 4073

gegc@btinternet.com

Mrs Jane EYEINGTON

01206 330495

jane@meadowdale.co.uk

Miss Nina FLEMING

01633 440371

n.fleming27@btinternet.com

Ms Felicity FREER

01785 818094

felicityfreer@gmail.com

Mr Stephen GOODWIN

0207 7354467

vivalanola@btinternet.com

Mrs Nicola GRAVES

01263 861314

n.list@btinternet.com

Miss Karen HURRION

07889 797400

villassa@hotmail.co.uk

Mr Rob McLEOD

01278 287810

dunlinedogs@aol.com

Mrs Penny SANDS

01263 821416

krakenexis@computer-assist.net

Mr Jakub SUMOWSKI (Poland)

0048 602 170013

jakubsumowski@hotmail.com

Mrs Wendy TOBIJANSKI

01691 770930

Janskiceskys@btinternet.com

Miss Isobel WEST

01376 324372

accounts@westofrayne.co.uk

Ms Toni WESTCOTT-SMITH

01484 686329

rozimbabriards@hotmail.co.uk