NTC Club Show Results 2019

NTC Spring Show 2019

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
SPRING OPEN SHOW

SATURDAY 20TH APRIL 2019
Bugbrooke Sports & Community Hall, Northants NN7 3RW

 

Judge: MRS HELEN BAKEWELL

 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: BELLEVILLE MAJOR KEY

RESERVE BIS, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW & RES BEST DOG: KINSRIDGE CULTURE CLUB

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW & BEST BITCH: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK 

BEST VETERAN & RES BEST BITCH: CH WATERCROFT TOP TIA

 

BEST BLACK & TAN DOG: BLAKENS LOOK THE PART

BEST BLACK & TAN BITCH: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK

 

 

CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 entries, 1 absent) 

1st  Miss D Jenkins KINSRIDGE CULTURE CLUB (26.09.18) Br Exh; Yarrow Venerie Christmas Cracknor – Kinsridge Club Classic RBD, BPIS

2nd Miss GM Simpson BRICKIN WISH ME LUCK AT MEGALEX (29.07.18) Br Mrs JR Stevenson; Watercroft Good Fortune At Brickin – Brickin Secret Edition

 

CLASS 2 – PUPPY DOG (4 entries, 3 absent) 

1st  Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE JUST A MINUTE (25.05.18) Br Exh; Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Ch Belleville Just Magic

 

CLASS 3 – JUNIOR DOG (3 entries)

1st  Mrs ME Atkinson MOORTOP MY MARK AGAIN (01.11.17) Br Exh; Charlie Blake At Moortop – Moortop Again No Choice

2nd  Mrs L & Mr MJ Philip NORDALSET FESTIVITIES (25.12.17) Br Exh; Krisma Dark N’Stormy – Nordalset Truly Madly

3rd Mrs A Hadfield BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE (02.04.18) Br Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan; Watercroft Gold Coin – Belleville Free Roll

 

CLASS 4 – NOVICE DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Mrs A Hadfield BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE (02.04.18) Br Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan; Watercroft Gold Coin – Belleville Free Roll

2nd Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE HIGH SPIRITS (20.05.18) Br Exh; Watercroft Hot News – Belleville Free Spirit

3rd  Mrs S McGrath-Cole HOATHNOR MIDNIGHT MAGIC (19.08.16) Br Exh;
Ragnolds Beechwood – Hoathnor Magic Moment

Res Mrs J Howes BELNELSTAR LIL ROMEO AT MELBECK (03.09.17) Br Mr NR Rees; Kindledale Romeo – Whimble Eleanor

 

CLASS 5 – SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (8 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Mrs A Hadfield BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE (02.04.18) Br Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan; Watercroft Gold Coin – Belleville Free Roll

2nd  Miss G Simpson BRICKIN WISH ME LUCK AT MEGALEX (29.07.18) Br Mrs JR Stevenson; Watercroft Good Fortune At Brickin – Brickin Secret Edition

3rd  Mrs RE Nash RALPH OF HOUSE NASH (19.04.15) Br Mrs M Everatt; Calydene Zebedee – Silverlily Sun Worshipper

Res Mrs K Woolnough NORTHWOOL RUSTY AT ROMANCE (16.12.15) Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance 

VHC Mrs M Baumbach WEDERDENA’S HARRY BEAU (05.08.16) Br Mrs A Muelle-Ruchbrook; Frankton Boy Of Wederdena – Wederdena’s Princess Oki

 

CLASS 6 – POST GRADUATE DOG (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE CRUMBLE TOPPING (02.12.17) Br Exh: Villassa Crumble’s Gold – Belleville Uh Oh

2nd Mrs RE Nash RALPH OF HOUSE NASH (19.04.15) Br Mrs M Everatt; Calydene Zebedee – Silverlily Sun Worshipper

3rd Mrs M Baumbach WEDERDENA’S HARRY BEAU (05.08.16) Br Mrs A Muelle-Ruchbrook; Frankton Boy Of Wederdena – Wederdena’s Princess Oki

 

CLASS 7 – LIMIT DOG (6 entries, 3 absent)

1st Miss IR Karvoo & Mrs TE Seiloo BLAKENS LOOK THE PART (25.12.16) Br Miss JT Phillips Ch Blakens I Look To You – Ch Blakens Sugar Candy

2nd  Mrs S McGrath-Cole HOATHNOR MIDNIGHT MAGIC (19.08.16) Br Exh;
Ragnolds Beechwood – Hoathnor Magic Moment

3rd Mrs M Baumbach WEDERDENA’S HARRY BEAU (05.08.16) Br Mrs A Muelle-Ruchbrook; Frankton Boy Of Wederdena – Wederdena’s Princess Oki

 

CLASS 8 – OPEN DOG (2 entries)

1st  Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE MAJOR KEY (23.10.17) Br Exh; Belleville Slip Stream – Belleville Key Note BD, BIS

2nd Mrs A Hadfield BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE (02.04.18) Br Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan; Watercroft Gold Coin – Belleville Free Roll

 

CLASS 9 – VETERAN DOG (1 entry, 1 absent)

 

CLASS 10 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Miss D Jenkins KINSRIDGE DOUBLE BUBBLE (10.19.18) Br Exh; Yarrow Venerie Christmas Cracknor – Watercroft T’s Maid At Kinsridge

 

CLASS 11 – PUPPY BITCH (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Mrs K Tate JAEVA PEPPERMINT (21.06.18) Br Mr MP Phillips; Ch Jaeva Made In Gold (re-imp) – Jaeva Tiger Lilly

2nd  Mrs CS Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE JUST SO (25.05.18) Br Exh; Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Ch Belleville Just Magic

 

 

 

CLASS 12 – JUNIOR BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Miss K Hurrion VILLASSA ALL ABOUT ME (15.01.18) Br Exh; Villassa Jack Be Quick – Villassa All By Design

2nd  Miss JT Phillips JUST THE ONE AT BLAKENS TAF (12.02.18) Br Mr J Harvey; Charlie Blake At Moortop – Didjim Moorhen To Blakens

3rd Mrs S Gardner WATERCROFT Q’TIP AT DANALAS (18.02.18) Br Mrs R Gee; Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Watercroft Suzie Q

 

CLASS 13 – NOVICE BITCH (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs RE Nash TIGGY OF HOUSE NASH (08.08.17) Br Mrs M Everatt; Calydene Zebedee – Silverlily Sun Worshipper

 

CLASS 14 – SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (3 entries)

1st  Miss FJ Macartney NORDALSET LITTLE BIT OF SUN FOR IVRIG Br Mrs L & Mr MJ Philip; Hey Smart Looking At Nordalset – Nordalset Sprinkle Of Sun

2nd Mrs RE Nash TIGGY OF HOUSE NASH (08.08.17) Br Mrs M Everatt; Calydene Zebedee – Silverlily Sun Worshipper

3rd Mrs K Woolnough NORTHWOOL ROMANCE TO LIBBY (16.12.15) Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance 

 

CLASS 15 – POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Mrs ED Darnell JACQUIDON RAGS TO RICHES (07.07.17) Br Exh; Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

2nd Mrs L & Mr MJ Philip NORDALSET WARM AND FUZZY (21.06.17) Br Exh; Nordalset Made To Boogie – Nordalset Sun Gonna Shine

3rd Miss K Hurrion VILLASSA ALL ABOUT ME (15.01.18) Br Exh; Villassa Jack Be Quick – Villassa All By Design

 

CLASS 16 – LIMIT BITCH (3 entries)

1st  Miss D Jenkins KINSRIDGE CHITCHAT (07.07.17) Br Exh; Kinsridge Back Chat – Kinsridge Shabby Chic

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT NAME YOUR TIPPLE (10.09.15) Br Exh; Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Watercroft Top Tipple

3rd Miss K Hurrion VILLASSA CHERRY STARS (01.06.17) Br Exh; Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Villassa Cherry Ripple

 

CLASS 17 – OPEN BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK (07.09.17) Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess BB, BOS

2nd  Mrs ED Darnell JACQUIDON NIP AND TUCK (07.07.17) Br Exh; Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

 

CLASS 18 – VETERAN BITCH (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Gee CH WATERCROFT TOP TIA (17.03.12) Br Exh; Ch Kinsridge Top Gun – Watercroft Hot Cake   RBB, BVIS

 

CLASS 23 – BRACE (3 entries, 3 absent)

 

JUNIOR HANDLING (No Entries)