NTC GB Club Judges List

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

 

JUDGES LIST 2022

 

[Effective from April 2022 to April 2023]

 

Open Show Secretaries - Please note that The Norfolk Terrier Club

Of Great Britain will donate £10 to Clubs/Societies scheduling Norfolk Terrier classes with a Judge from this ‘B’ or

‘C’ List

 

The relevant show will also be publicised in the Club’s Newsletter,

on the Club’s Website and on the Club’s Facebook page.

 

 

Hon Secretary:

Miss Diane Jenkins, Fidlers Cottage, Weston Bank, Staffordshire ST18 0BA

Tel: 01889 270398

 

 

A1 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the breed with Challenge Certificates and who have already been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the Breed and have completed their first appointment:

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Mr Peter BAKEWELL

01283 814876

p.bakewell@tiscali.co.uk

Mr Brian BAXTER

01623 621052

18 Stanley Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, Notts NG19 0BY

Mrs Dot BRITTEN

01494 872002

brittendot@me.com

Mrs Patricia BROOM

01953 850454

roxway@icloud.com

Mrs Liz CARTLEDGE

01344 424144

info@ryslip.com

Mrs Nan CHADWICK

01924 492392

Brooklyn, 1 Hopton Lane, Mirfield, W Yorks WF14 8JT

Mr Bryan CLAYDON

01709 585766

brymarden@talktalk.net

Mrs Marilyn CLAYDON

01709 585766

brymarden@talktalk.net

Mrs Linda COOPER

01945 466691

settrenda666@btinternet.com

Mr Geoff CORISH

01772 612939

pamplonabichons@tiscali.co.uk

Mrs Dorothy DORKINS

01704 568452

norfolk_mad@yahoo.co.uk

Miss Gina DORKINS

01704 506621

disney_mad2@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Geir FLYCKT-PEDERSON (USA)

001 910 215 5662

gflyckt@aol.com

Mrs Ruth GEE

01909 732602

ruth.gee@hotmail.co.uk

Sherril GOODWIN

07788 557806

spitewinterslg@outlook.com

Mrs Patsy GREEN

01943 875671

green.wharfvalley@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Andrew GULLICK

07720 533095

merauderterriers@aol.com

Dr Frauke HINSCH (Germany)

0049 4233 785

drfh@freenet.de

Miss Diane JENKINS

01889 270398

kinsridge@madasafish.com

Mr Martin PHILLIPS

01788 553394

jaevaterriers@aol.com

Mrs Renee SPORRE-WILLES

(Sweden)

-

info@cobbys.se

Mrs Jill STEVENSON

01949 860251

jillstevenson250@gmail.com

Ms Beth SWEIGART (USA)

001 717 445 6627

greenfield1183@aol.com

Mrs Cathy THOMPSON-MORGAN

01977 662195

Cathy@familymorgan.co.uk

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

EMAIL OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Mr Julien BARNEY

01452 712107

Julien.Barney@talk21.com

Mr Ken BARTLETT

01376 344760

ken.bartlett44@gmail.com

Mr Andrew BRACE

01495 224887

andrewhbrace@aol.com

Mr Barry DAY

0121 780 4030

barry.day@risepark.com

Mr Paul EARDLEY

07908 483732

eardley755@btinternet.com

Mr Bill GRAY

01509 813849

bill.trish@btinternet.com

Mrs Patricia GRAY

01509 813849

bill.trish@btinternet.com

Mrs Patsy HOLLINGS

0113 250 5113

stephenpatsy@gunaltweimaraners.co.uk

Mr Jeff HORSWELL

01509 674059

jeff.horswell@virginmedia.com

Mr Andrew HUNT

01825 830712

andrewhunt.terriers@gmail.com

Mr Kari JARVINEN (Finland)

00 358 400 604253

dog.jarvinen@gmail.com

Mr Tom JOHNSTON

01461 800372

tomstjohn17@yahoo.com

Mr Frank KANE

01642 485895

frank.kane71@btinternet.com

Mr Jeff LUSCOTT

01529 461489

Jlus123@aol.com

Mr Garry MASON

01443 733264

glenhafodnorwich@btopenworld.com

Mr Tom MATHER

0151 4863570

 

Mr Tan NAGRECHA

07525 349576

chandlimore1@aol.com

Ms Rachel PEARCE

01584 711441

alkinra@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Stuart PLANE

0191 581 2200

stuart.plane@virgin.net

Mr Colin POWELL

0121 502 4052

colin@bowtman.co.uk

Ms Marion SARGENT

01530 249904

tegwani@aol.co.uk

Mr Ian SEXTON

01777 706255

isexton42@yahoo.com

Mr David SHIELDS

01845 577764

wilholme28@gmail.com

Mr Alan SMALL

01922 410045

alansmall.bethane@talktalk.net

Mrs Zena THORN ANDREWS

01905 820720

zenadrakesleat@aol.com

Mrs Joanne VICKERS

01282 543988

joanne.vickers@accentgroup.org

Mr Mark WALSHAW

01287 652860

mwalshaw.janmark@gmail.com

Mr Albert WIGHT

0131 449 3808

albert@sharval.co.uk

Mr Paul WILKINSON

0121 502 4115

6 Greenwood Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands B71 2AL

Mr David WINSLEY

01425 479013

dwin1@hotmail.co.uk

 

A3 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed with Challenge Certificates and who have not, as yet, been approved by The Kennel Club.

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS OR POSTAL

ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Mrs Marisca BRINKMANN (Netherlands)

00 31 23 5327276

Marisca@queensborough.nl

Mr Kenneth ELIASSON (Sweden)

00 46 33 261658

cantab@telia.com

Mrs Elizabeth HINDLEY (Australia)

0438406364 (mob)

norfolks@webone.com.au

Mrs Christine HITCHEN

01706 828556

cristine.hitchen@aol.com

Mrs Anna-Lena MUNKVALL (Sweden)

00 46 8 54026385

munkvall@easys.se

Mrs Andrea SMITH

01423 889840

javidel.y41@virgin.net

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Ms Becky BALDWIN

01423339847

raiatea54@gmail.com

Mr Tim BALL

01827 712048

tim_kaitak@sky.com

Mr Bob BLACKLEY

0151 226 3801

vaevictisterrier@hotmail.com

Miss Carmel CLARKE-O’NEILL

0151 474 6012

lemracdream@btinternet.com

Miss Vanessa COX

01584 319156

vanessa.petitpaws@tinyworld.co.uk

Mrs Jane EYEINGTON

01354 693358

jane@meadowdale.co.uk

Mr John GRIFFIN

01299 821330

johngriffin220@btinternet.com

Mrs Jenny GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

karamynd@btinternet.com

Mrs Jenny MILLER

01455 220330

feorlig@sky.com

Miss Felicity SNOOK

01275 332652

james_glyn@btconnect.com

Mr Neil STRAW

01803 540232

neilstraw@hotmail.co.uk

 

B List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed at Open Show level

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Mr Terry COOPER

01945 466691

settrenda666@btinternet.com

Mrs Nicola GRAVES

01263 861314

n.list@btinternet.com

Miss Karen HURRION

07889 797400

villassa@hotmail.co.uk

Miss Isobel WEST

01376 324372

accounts@westofrayne.co.uk

 

 

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Mr Tony ALLCOCK OBE

01451 850486

sleepywold@outlook.com

Mr Moray ARMSTRONG

01228 674318

 

Mrs Helen BAKEWELL

01283 814876

helenbakewell@tiscali.co.uk

Mr Keith BALDWIN

0151 498 4006

k9nightstorm@btinternet.com

Mr Richard BOTT

01757 611265

Richardbott@hotmail.co.uk

Ms Anne BRADLEY

 

 

Ms Felicity FREER

07879 495723

felicityfreer@gmail.com

Dr Ian GABRIEL

 

i.gabriel@nhs.net

Mr Stephen GOODWIN

0207 7354467

vivalanola@btinternet.com

Mr Derek GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Derekgriff@tiscali.co.uk

Becky JOHNSON

01638 750614

downstreamfcr@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs Gill KNIGHT

01226 210842

knight.talanors@talktalk.net

Mrs Jane LILLEY

01403 822222

gj.lilley@btinernet.com

Mr Peter RADLEY

01763 243005

12 Newmarket Road, Royston, Herts SG8 7DY

Mrs Penny SANDS

01263 821416

krakenexis@computer-assist.net

Mr John THIRWELL

0191 4887168

ferndelwss@gmail.com

Mr Martin SANDERS

07980 021 392

martin.dog@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs Wendy TOBIJANSKI

01691 770930

janskiceskys@btinternet.com

Mr Mike VICKERS

01282 543988

eskwyre@btinternet.com

 

C List

 

Approved by the Club as aspirant judges of the Breed who do not fall into any other classifications

NAME

TEL No

EMAIL ADDRESS OR POSTAL ADDRESS IF NO EMAIL

Jordan Nicole ARMSTRONG

07495334475

Jn.armstrong@gmail.com

Mrs Yvonne BARENDREGT-WILLIS

(Netherlands)

00 31 162 403542

Buitenkade 6A, 4273 GP Hank, The Netherlands

Mr Archie Bryden

01772 715807

Archie.bryden@yahoo.co.uk

 

Dr Geoffrey CURR

0208 743 4073

gegc@btinternet.com

Miss Nina FLEMING

01633 440371

n.fleming27@btinternet.com

Mr Rob McLEOD

01278 287810

dunlinedogs@aol.com

Mr Mark ORD

01434 689072

MARK_ORD@sky.com

MrM   Mr Darren PEARSON

01642814288

Darrenpearson2011@live.co.uk

Mr Jakub SUMOWSKI (Poland)

0048 602 170013

jakubsumowski@hotmail.com

Ms Toni WESTCOTT-SMITH

01484 686329

rozimbabriards@hotmail.co.uk

Mr Colin WOODWARD

01709 896663

wadesoness@talktalk.net