NTC GB Club Judges List

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

 

 

JUDGES LIST 2021

[Effective from 12/06/2021 to 10/04/2022]

 

 

Open Show Secretaries - Please note that The Norfolk Terrier Club

Of Great Britain will donate £10 to Clubs/Societies scheduling Norfolk Terrier classes with a Judge from this ‘B’ or

‘C’ List

 

The relevant show will also be publicised in the Club’s Newsletter,

on the Club’s Website and on the Club’s Facebook page.

 

 

 

Hon Secretary:

Lynn Ward, 42 Fairview Terrace, Lee Mount, Halifax, W Yorks HX3 5BW

Tel: 01422 356463

Email: NofolkClubSecretary@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

A1 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the breed with Challenge Certificates and who have already been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the Breed and have completed their first appointment:

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

Mr Peter BAKEWELL

01283 814876

Mr Brian BAXTER

01623 621052

Mrs Dot BRITTEN

01494 872002

Mrs Patricia BROOM

01953 850454

Mrs Liz CARTLEDGE

01344 424144

Mrs Nan CHADWICK

01924 492392

Mr Bryan CLAYDON

01709 585766

Mrs Marilyn CLAYDON

01709 585766

Mr Geoff CORISH

01772 612939

Mrs Ruth CORKHILL

0121 474 4224

Mrs Dorothy DORKINS

01704 568452

Miss Gina DORKINS

01704 506621

Mr Geir FLYCKT-PEDERSON (USA)

001 910 215 5662

Mrs Sherrill GOODWIN

07788 557806

Mrs Patsy GREEN

01943 875671

Mr Andrew GULLICK

07720 533095

Dr Frauke HINSCH (Germany)

0049 4233 785

Miss Diane JENKINS

01889 270398

Mr Max KING

01543 577456

Mr Martin PHILLIPS

01788 553394

Mrs Renee SPORRE-WILLES

(Sweden)

-

Mrs Jill STEVENSON

01949 860251

Ms Beth SWEIGART (USA)

001 717 445 6627

Mrs Cathy THOMPSON-MORGAN

01977 662195

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

Mr Ken BARTLETT

01376 344760

Mr Andrew BRACE

01495 224887

Mr Barry DAY

0121 780 4030

Mr Paul EARDLEY

07908 483732

Mr Bill GRAY

01509 813849

Mrs Patricia GRAY

01509 813849

Mrs Patsy HOLLINGS

0113 250 5113

Mr Jeff HORSWELL

01509 674059

Mr Andrew HUNT

01825 830712

Mr Kari JARVINEN (Finland)

00 358 400 604253

Mr Tom JOHNSTON

01461 800372

Mr Frank KANE

01642 485895

Mr Jeff LUSCOTT

01529 461489

Mr Garry MASON

01443 733264

Mr Tom MATHER

0151 4863570

Mr Tan NAGRECHA

07525 349576

Mr Stuart PLANE

0191 581 2200

Mr Colin POWELL

0121 502 4052

Mr Ian SEXTON

01777 706255

Mr David SHIELDS

01845 577764

Mr Alan SMALL

01922 410045

Mrs Zena THORN ANDREWS

01905 820720

Mr Albert WIGHT

0131 449 3808

Mr Paul WILKINSON

0121 502 4115

Mr David WINSLEY

01425 479013

 

A3 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed with Challenge Certificates and who have not, as yet, been approved by The Kennel Club.

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mrs Marisca BRINKMANN (Netherlands)

00 31 23 5327276

Mrs Linda COOPER

01945 466691

Mr Kenneth ELIASSON (Sweden)

00 46 33 261658

Mrs Ruth GEE

01909 732602

Mrs Elizabeth HINDLEY (Australia)

0438406364 (mob)

Mrs Christine HITCHEN

01706 828556

Mrs Anna-Lena MUNKVALL (Sweden)

00 46 8 54026385

Mrs Andrea SMITH

01423 889840

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mr Tim BALL

01827 712048

Mr Bob BLACKLEY

0151 226 3801

Miss Carmel CLARKE-O’NEILL

0151 474 6012

Miss Vanessa COX

01584 319156

Mrs Jane EYEINGTON

01354 693358

Mr John GRIFFIN

01299 821330

Mrs Jenny GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Mrs Jenny MILLER

01455 220330

Ms Rachel PEARCE

01584 711441

Ms Marion SARGENT

01530 249904

Mr Neil STRAW

01803 540232

Mrs Joanne VICKERS

01282 543988

Mr Mark WALSHAW

01287 652860

 

B List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed at Open Show level

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mr Terry COOPER

01945 466691

Mrs Nicola GRAVES

01263 861314

Miss Karen HURRION

07889 797400

Miss Isobel WEST

01376 324372

 

 

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mr Tony ALLCOCK OBE

01451 850486

Mr Moray ARMSTRONG

01228 674318

Mrs Helen BAKEWELL

01283 814876

Mr Julien BARNEY

01452 712107

Mr Richard BOTT

01757 611265

Ms Anne BRADLEY

 

Ms Felicity FREER

07879 495723

Dr Ian GABRIEL

 

Mr Derek GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Becky JOHNSON

01638 750614

Mrs Gill KNIGHT

01226 210842

Mrs Jane LILLEY

01403 822222

Ms Rachel PEARCE

01584 711441

Mr Peter RADLEY

01763 243005

Mrs Penny SANDS

01263 821416

Miss Felicity SNOOK

01275 332652

Mr John THIRWELL

0191 4887168

Mrs Wendy TOBIJANSKI

01691 770930

Mr Mike VICKERS

01282 543988

 

009=

C List

 

Approved by the Club as aspirant judges of the Breed who do not fall into any other classifications

NAME

TEL No

Jordan Nicole ARMSTRONG

07495334475

Mrs Yvonne BARENDREGT-WILLIS

(Netherlands)

00 31 162 403542

Mr Archie Bryden

01772 715807

Dr Geoffrey CURR

0208 743 4073

Miss Nina FLEMING

01633 440371

Mr Stephen GOODWIN

0207 7354467

Mr Rob McLEOD

01278 287810

Mr Mark ORD

01434 689072

MrM  Mr Darren PEARSON

01642814288

Mr Jakub SUMOWSKI (Poland)

0048 602 170013

Ms Toni WESTCOTT-SMITH

01484 686329

Mr Colin WOODWARD

01709 896663