Top Winners of 2004

 

NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB POINTS SYSTEM

First: 3 points

Second: 2

Third: 1

Challenge Certificate: 5

Reserve CC: 4

Best of Breed: 6

Group 1: 10

Group 2: 8

Group 3: 6

Group 4: 4

Best in Show: 20

Reserve Best in Show: 15

*Best Puppy: 4

All points cumulative

*not added in general table.
Best Puppy points are not counted in with the main points, but are added to the separate Puppy Table (plus the points the puppy won in general classes) to count for Top Puppy.

 

 

2004 NORFOLK TERRIERS TOP WINNERS

Ch Kinsridge Free 'N' Easy
Top Winner 2004

Place: .

Points/Shows

1st CH KINSRIDGE FREE ‘N’ EASY, (dog) 20th June 2002 113 16

Breeders/Owners: Miss D. Jenkins & Mr R. Allen

Jaeva Duty Free – Kinsridge Magic Touch

Gp2, BoBx6, CCx6, RCCx2 (also 2nd Pup of the Year final )

2nd CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC (dog) 14th November 2003 82 9

Breeder: Mr M. Phillips, Owners 1) Mr Phillips & Mr Gullick, 2) Mr A. Gullick

Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva

Gp3, BoBx3, CCx3, RCCx4 BPx8

3rd CH BRICKIN HELD TO RANSOM (dog) 2nd November 2002 68 14

Breeder/Owner: Mrs J. Stevenson

Ch Brickin Hit And Run – Ch Brickin Just For Me

Gp4, BoBx2, CCx2 RCCx3

4th CH RUFFNOR DRUMBEAT (bitch) 14th July 2000 66 14

Breeder/Owner: Mrs M. Ruffles

Ch Ruffnor Drummer Boy – Margaritas Dark Lady

BoBx2, CCx3, RCCx3

5th CH RUFFNOR SECRET TIPPLE (dog) 28th May 2002 62 14

Breeder/Owner: Mrs M. Ruffles

Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger – Ruffnor Chianti

BoB, CCx3, RCCx2

6th CH BELLEVILLE EXPRESSION (bitch) 23rd January 2003 58 12

Breeder/Owner: Mrs C. Thompson-Morgan

Brickin Dun And Dusted – Belleville Smartipants

CCx3, RCCx3

7th CH CANTAB CUT THE MUSTARD FOR CRACKNOR (IMP) 54 8

(bitch) 30th December 2001: Breeders: Mr & Mrs K.Eliasson,

Owner: Miss E. Matell

Nor/Swe Ch Peppermint Adorabel Avalanche – Ch Cracknor Courtesycut

BoB, CCx4, RCCx2

8th CH ROULETTA RUSSET LEAF (dog) 29th April 2000 48 8

Breeders/Owners: Mr & Mrs T. Chambers

Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Rouletta Crispin Leaf

BoB, CCx3, RCCx2

9th ENG/SWE/DAN CH JIFFY THE SKY’S THE LIMIT (IMP) 42 6

(Dog) 26th November 2000 Breeder: Miss H. Ericsson

Owners: Mr M. Phillips & Mr A. Gullick

Int/Nord Ch Porrigito Claypot – Swe/Dan/Nor Ch Jiffy Whiz Kid

BoBx2, CCx2, RCCx2

10th BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI (Bitch) 5th November 2002 42 11

Breeder/Owner: Mrs C. Thompson-Morgan

Ch Brickin Get Smart – Belleville Born To Dance

CC, RCCx2

11th CH BELLEVILLE PENNY LANE (Bitch) 21st September 2002 41 6

Breeder/Owner: Mrs C. Thompson-Morgan

Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Belleville Morning Sun

CCx3, RCCx2

12th JAEVA PENNY WISE (Bitch) 17th April 2003 31 9

Breeder: Mr M. Phillips, Owners 1) Mr Phillips 2) Mr A. Gullick

Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Jaeva Classical Touch

CC, RCCx2, BP

13th SANDYGRACE POT O’ GOLD AT BRICKIN (Bitch) 30 14

2rd September 2003, Breeders: Mr & Mrs D. Chadwick, Owner: Mrs J. Stevenson

Ch Brickin Get Smart – Sandygrace Amber Queen

BP

14th THACHILL BOLTAWAY AT BRICKIN (Dog) 30th April 2003 29 12

Breeder: Mrs E.C. Pullin, Owner: Mrs J. Stevenson

Ch Brickin Get Smart – Thatcham Garth Elli

15th CRACKNOR CAUSE A STIR AT RICHELL (Bitch) 9th July 1998 24 8

Breeder: Miss E. Matell, Owner: Mrs R. Mitchell

Ch Richell Claret – Hatchwoods Madrigal

CC, RCC

16th BRICKIN MEGA CHICK (Bitch) 19th June 2003 24 11

Breeder/Owner: Mrs J. Stevenson

Allright Big Game (imp) – Brickin Tittle Tattle

BP

17th JAEVA MAID TO ORDER (Bitch) 28th October 2003` 23 7

Breeder/Owner: Mr M. Phillips

Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Jaeva Point of Order

CC, RCC. BP

18th SQUIRRELDENE MANX MINX (Bitch) 6th June 2003 23 9

Breeder: Mrs M. Thomas, Owners: Mrs M. McPhee & Mrs M. Thomas

Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Foxhouse Katie Daly of Squirreldene

19th CH BELLEVILLE SWEET NOTHINGS (Bitch) 10th April 2002 22 1

Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ch Belleville Sweet Cracker

Breeder/Owner: Mrs C. Thompson-Morgan

Grp 2, BoB, CC

20th DARK STRANGER FOR MEGALEX (Dog) 18th March 2001 22 10

Brickin Going Places – Knipmac Esmerelda

Breeder: Miss J. Bevin, Owner: Miss G. Simpson

.

 

2004 TOP NORFOLK TERRIER PUPPIES

Position Name of Dog Sex Born Pup Pts Shows Shows Shows
1st Jaeva Gold Auric Dog 14/11/03 94 8
2nd Sandygrace Pot O' Gold at Brickin Bitch 23/09/03 33 13
3rd Jaeva Maid To Order Bitch 28/10/03 20 5
4th Belleville Gambling Man Dog 30/11/03 18 6
5th Lowmita Love In A Mist Bitch 12/09/03 17 4
6th Saredon Shades of Red for Kinsridge Dog 19/02/03 16 3
7th Richell Bovver Boots Dog 12/02/04 16 5
8th Belleville Tumbling Dice Bitch 30/11/03 15 5
9th Oktumi Els Angel Bitch 19/01/04 14 4
10th Brickin Mega Chick Bitch 19/06/03 14 6
11th Hobson’s Choice of Moortop Bitch 22/10/03 14 12
12th Squirreldene Manx Minx Bitch 06/06/03 9 4
13th Richell Kinky Boots Bitch 12/02/04 9 5
14th Jaeva Penny Wise Bitch 17/04/03 8 2
15th tied Kinsridge Cruise Control Dog 27/03/04 7 1
15th tied Belleville Expression Ch Bitch 23/01/03 7 1
17th Titanium Custard Pie with Bagatelle Bitch 14/08/03 6 2
18th Hoathnor Jackanory Dog 20/07/03 6 4
19th Oktumi Emma Em at Jaeva Bitch 19/01/04 5 2
20th Gregarth Sun King Dog 25/08/03 4 1
21st tied Hoathnor Chervil Dog 20/07/03 4 2
21st tied Gidnor Smart Design Dog 04/03/04 4 2
23rd Nanfan Candy Peel at Karamynd Bitch 27/02/04 4 3

2004 TOP SIRES of NORFOLK TERRIERS

Position Sire Sire Points Dogs Shown
1st Jaeva Duty Free 185 9
2nd Brickin Get Smart Ch 123 10
3rd Belleville Smart Alec Ch 120 9
4th Jaeva Gold Leaf 87 4
5th Allright Magic Trapper (imp) Ch 75 3
6th Cracknor Cloak 'N' Dagger Ch 70 4
7th Brickin Hit And Run Ch 68 1
8th tied Ruffnor Drummer Boy Ch 67 2
8th tied Allright Big Game (imp) 67 8
10th Brickin Dun And Dusted 65 2
11th Jiffy The Sky's The Limit Eng/Swe/Dan Ch 59 4
12th Peppermint Adorabel Avalanche Nor/Swe Ch 54 1
13th Porrigito Claypot Int Ch 45 2
14th Titanium Black Prince 43 3
15th Richell Claret JW Ch 37 5
16th Brickin Going Place 30 2
17th Strathinver Red Red Red Ch 26 4
18th Brickin Current Scandal 24 4
19th Hot Shot of Queenborough (imp) 23 3
20th Off The Cuff by Richell 21 2

2004 TOP DAMS of NORFOLK TERRIERS

Position Dam Dam Points Dogs Shown
1st Kinsridge Magic Touch 113 1
2nd Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva 82 1
3rd Belleville Born To Dance 71 3
4th Brickin Just For Me Ch 68 1
5th Rouletta Crispin Leaf 67 3
6th Margaritas Dark Lady 66 1
7th Ruffnor Chianti 62 1
8th Belleville Smartipants 58 1
9th Cracknor Courtesy Cut Eng/Swe Ch 54 1
10th Jiffy Whiz Kid Nor/Swe/Dan Ch 42 1
11th Belleville Morning Song 41 1
12th tied Brickin Tittle Tattle 31 2
12th tied Jaeva Classical Touch 31 1
14th Sandygrace Amber Queen 30 1
15th Thatcham Garth 29 1
16th Hoathnor Merrytilda 26 5
17th Hatchwoods Madrigal 24 1
18th tied Jaeva Point of Order 23 1
18th tied Foxhouse Katy Daly of Squirreldene 23 1
20th tied Belleville Sweet Cracker Ch 22 1
20th tied Knipmac Esmerelda 22 1

2004 TOP KENNELS of NORFOLK TERRIERS

Pstn Kennel Kennel Pts Kennel Exhibits
1st Belleville 198 7
       
2nd Brickin 173 10
       
3rd Ruffnor 135 5
       
4th Kinsridge 126 4
       
5th Phillips & Gullick 124 2
       
6th Richell 70 7
       
7th Jaeva 67 6
       
8th Cracknor 55 2
       
9th Rouletta 49 2
       
10th Megalex 40 2
       
11th Bagatelle 28 2
       
12th Thomas & McPhee 23 1
       
13th Brymarden 22 2
       
14th Kapitada 21 4
       
15th Strathinver 20 2
       
16th tied Harpham & Hulance 18 2
16th tied Moortop 18 2
       
18th tied Gregarth 16 1
18th tied Lowmita 16 1
18th tied Sheltrice 16 2

2004 TOP BREEDERS OF NORFOLK TERRIERS

Position Breeder Breeder Points rPPoints Exhibits
1st Mrs C.Thompson-Morgan 198 7
       
2nd Mrs M. Ruffles 147 5
       
3rd Mr M.P. Phillips 141 7
       
4th Miss D.Jenkins & Mr R.Allen 131 5
       
5th Mrs J. Stevenson 125 10
       
6th Mr & Mrs T. Chambers 67 3
       
7th Mr & Mrs K. Eliasson 54 1
       
8th Miss H. Ericsson 42 1
       
9th Miss M.H.E. Matell 33 5
       
10th tied Mrs R. Mitchell 32 7
10th tied Mr & Mrs Chadwick 32 1
       
12th Mrs E.C. Pullin 29 1
       
13th Mrs S. McGrath-Cole 28 6
       
14th Mrs N. Newton 24 3
       
15th tied Mrs M. Thomas 23 1
15th tied Mr & Mrs B. Claydon 23 3
       
17th Mrs J.A. Bevin 22 1
       
18th Mr & Mrs C. Jones 19 2
       
19th tied Mrs A.C. Bowes 18 2
19th tied Mrs Mitchell & Mr Phillips 18 1
19th tied Mrs M.J. Taylor 18 5
       

(Cherry Howard)

.

Contents

.

.

.