Top Winners of 2003

 

NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB POINTS SYSTEM

First: 3 points

Second: 2

Third: 1

Challenge Certificate: 5

Reserve CC: 4

Best of Breed: 6

Group 1: 10

Group 2: 8

Group 3: 6

Group 4: 4

Best in Show: 20

Reserve Best in Show: 15

*Best Puppy: 4

All points cumulative

*not added in general table.
Best Puppy points are not counted in with the main points, but are added to the separate Puppy Table (plus the points the puppy won in general classes) to count for Top Puppy.

 

.

TOP WINNERS OF 2003

Place ..................................... ............................Points .Shows

1st Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings (b) 220 18

G1, G2, G3x2, BoBx9, CCx14, RCCx3, BPx2, Junior Stakes

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

2nd Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy (d) 107 18

BoBx2, CCx6, RCCx3, BPx3, Puppy Stakes

Kennel & Breeders: Kinsridge, Ms Diane Jenkins & Mr Richard Allen

 

3rd Belleville Penny Lane (b) 75 16

BoB, CC, RCCx4, BPx4, PG2

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

4th Ch Jaeva Party Polatics (d) 63 12

BoBx2, CCx4, RCC

Owners: Gullick, Phillips & Tate

Breeder: Mr Martin Phillips

 

5th Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit 58 15

G4, BoB, CCx3, RCCx2 (d)

Owners: Mr Martin Phillips & Mr Andrew Gullick

Breeder: Miss Ericsson

 

6th Ch Belleville Sun King (d) 45 7

G2, BoB, CC, RCCx32

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

7th Ch Kinsridge Wild Child (b) 44 10

BoB, CC, RCCx3

Kennel & Breeders: Kinsridge, Ms Diane Jenkins & Mr Richard Allen

 

8th Ch Belleville Magic Flute (d) 34 4

BoB, CCx2, RCCx2

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

9th Brickin Boy Talk (d) 32 14

RCC

Kennel & Breeder: Brickin, Mrs Jill Stevenson

 

10th Richell Bootleg (d) 30 14

RCC

Kennel & Breeder: Richell, Mrs Rita Mitchell

 

11th Ch Belleville Star Struck (b) 28 6

CC, RCCx2

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

12th Brickin Held To Ransom (d) 27 8

CC, BPx4

Kennel & Breeder: Brickin, Mrs Jill Stevenson

 

13th Off The Cuff By Richell (d) 26 12

RCC, BP

Kennel: Richell, Mrs Rita Mitchell

Breeders: Mrs Mitchell & Mr Phillips

 

14th Ruffnor Secret Tipple (d) 24 12

RCC

Kennel & Breeder: Ruffnor, Mrs Margaret Ruffles

 

15th Ch Brickin Hit And Run (d) 23 9

CC, RCC

Kennel & Breeder: Brickin, Mrs Jill Stevenson

 

16th Jaeva Face The Music (d) 23 12

RCC

Kennel: Mrs T. & Miss Jane Bevan

Breeder: Mr Martin Phillips

 

17th Rouletta Russet Leaf (d) 22 8

CC

Kennel & Breeders: Rouletta, Mr & Mrs Tom Chambers

 

18th Vichea Red Roulette (b) 22 12

Kennel & Breeder: Vichea, Mrs Jane Devereux

 

19th Ruffnor Drumbeat (b) 21 7

CC, RCC

Kennel & Breeder: Ruffnor, Mrs Margaret Ruffles

 

20th Another Voyage (b) 20 10

RCC

Owners: Mr P. Hulance & Ms L. Harpham

Breeder: Mrs Spencer

TOP SIRES OF 2003

Place .............. ..................Points Progeny

1st Ch Belleville Smart Alec 385 10

2nd Jaeva Duty Free 200 5

3rd Ch Allright Magic Trapper 114 6

4th Ch Krisma Easy Rider 82 7

5th Ch Richell Claret JW 70 7

6th Ch Jaeva Mr Chips 63 1

7th Int Ch Porrigito Claypot 58 1

8th Ch Brickin Hit And Run 49 3

9th Ch Brickin Get Smart 45 4

10th Ch Belleville Premium Bond 42 2

11th Brickin My Boy 32 1

12th Ch Ruffnor Drummer Boy 28 3

13th Hot Shot of Queenborough 27 4

.......Brickin Dun And Dusted 27 3

15th Ch Jaeva Dutch Gold 26 4

........Brickin Current Scandal 26 3

........Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger 26 2

18th Ch Belleville Magic Flute 25 2

19th Brickin Classic Gold 24 4

20th Jaeva Tan-Dori 22 1

TOP DAMS OF 2003

Place.............. ........... .............................. Points Progeny

1st Ch Belleville Sweet Cracker 220 1

2nd Kinsridge Magic Touch 111 3

3rd Belleville Morning Song 92 2

4th Belleville Morning Sun 77 3

5th Rosara Voulez Vous 63 1

6th Nor/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy Whiz Kid 58 1

7th Ch Kinsridge Chaos 46 2

8th Richell Hot Little Number 38 2

9th Brickin Just A Minute 36 2

10th Rouletta Crispin Leaf 35 2

11th Ch Pirouette at Belleville 34 1

12th Jaeva Brush With Fame at Brickin 32 2

........Brickin Idle Gossip 32 1

14th Ch Belleville Star Thistle 28 1

15th Ch Brickin Just For Me 27 1

16th Nanfan Chorus 26 2

........Richell Designer Label 26 1

18th Margaritas Dark Lady 25 2

19th Ruffnor Chianti 24 1

20th Jaeva Going Dutch 23 1

TOP PUPPIES OF 2003

(4 extra points added for each best puppy win)

Place .................................. ..........Points Shows

1st Belleville Penny Lane (b) 88 16

BoB, CC, RCCx4, BPx4, PG2

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

2nd Brickin Held To Ransom (d) 40 7

CC, BPx4

Kennel & Breeder: Brickin, Mrs Jill Stevenson

 

3rd Belleville Sweet Nothings (b) 36 2

BoBx2, CCx2, BPx2

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

4th Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy (d) 36 7

BoB, CC, BPx3, Puppy Stakes

Kennel & Breeders: Kinsridge,

Ms Diane Jenkins & Mr Richard Allen

 

5th Belleville Blue By You (b) 19 7

BP

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

6th Belleville Another Smartie 17 6

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

7th Off The Cuff By Richell (d) 13 4

RCC, BP

Kennel: Richell, Mrs Rita Mitchell

Breeders: Mrs Mitchell & Mr Phillips

 

8th Belleville Tropical Sun (d) 13 5

Kennel & Breeder: Belleville, Mrs Cathy Thompson-Morgan

 

9th Rouletta Honeycrisp Leaf at Megalex (b) 13 7

Kennel: Megalex, Miss G.M. Simpson

Breeder: Mr & Mrs T.F. Chambers

 

10th Brickin Pick N Mix (b) 11 5

Kennel & Breeder: Brickin, Mrs Jill Stevenson

 

11th Sheltrice Bess’s Legacy (d) 11 8

Kennel & Breeder: Sheltrice, Mrs Pat Wilson

TOP KENNELS OF 2003

Place.............. Points Dogs

1st Belleville 475 10

2nd Kinsridge 156 4

3rd Brickin 128 10

4th Richell 91 7

5th Gullick, Phillips & Tate 63 1

6th Phillips & Gullick 58 1

7th Ruffnor 47 3

8th Jaeva 39 5

9th Hulance & Harpham 33 2

10th Sheltrice 29 3

11th Nanfan 27 3

12th Vichea 26 2

13th Brymarden 24 3

14th Sandygrace 23 2

.......Mrs & Miss Bevan 23 1

16th Rouletta 22 1

17th Megalex 20 2

18th Kapitada 18 3

........Saredon 18 1

20th Bowanne 13 2

TOP BREEDERS OF 2003

Place . .........................................Points Dogs

1st Mrs Thompson-Morgan 475 10

2nd Miss Jenkins & Mr Allen 160 6

3rd Mrs Stevenson 139 11

4th Mr Phillips 127 8

5th Mrs Mitchell 66 7

6th Miss Ericsson 58 1

7th Mrs Ruffles 47 3

8th Mr & Mrs Chambers 35 2

9th Mr & Mrs Claydon 31 5

10th Mrs Wilson 29 3

..........Mrs Chadwick 29 3

12th Mrs Taylor 27 2

13th Mrs Mitchell & Mr Phillips 26 1

.......Mrs Devereux 26 2

15th Mrs Spencer 20 1

16th Mr Gullick 19 2

17th Mrs Bowes 18 2

.........Mrs Averis 18 1

19th Miss Matell 16 4

20th Mrs Bettesworth 13 1

.

(Cherry Howard)

.

Contents

.

.

.