.

  2009 NTC Show Results
THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

CHRISTMAS OPEN SHOW

AT TOMLINSON’S CANINE CENTRE, MARKFIELD.

On Saturday  28th  November 2009

JUDGE:   MR GEOFF BUCKLEY (Buckara)

 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: JAEVA POCKET ROCKET

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST BITCH: BRYMARDEN COPPER KETTLE

RESERVE BEST DOG: JAEVA MIDAS TOUCH AT SALTARELLO

RESERVE BEST BITCH: BRICKIN SKIP AWAY

BEST PUPPY: JAEVA HELLS FURY                   

Best in Show Jaeva Pocket Rocket

RBIS Brymarden Copper Kettle

Best Puppy in Show Jaeva Hells Fury

The show's stewards, Terry Cooper and Patsy Green

Presentation to the judge

Deciding what to buyfrom the Club stand

Wine and mince pies for all

(Photos by Ed Morgan)

CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY, DOG (3 entries, 1 absent) 

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: PENMIRE WILD BRAMBLE (07.05.09) BDP

Br Miss A E Batley; Brickin Magic Gesture – Penmire Magnolia Blossom

2nd Mrs A C Stones: CERASUS THE JAZZ SINGER (25.04.09) Br Exh

            Ragnolds Just George – Cerasus All That Jazz

                       

CLASS 2. PUPPY, DOG (3 entries, 1 absent)

            1st Mr A Gullick & Mr R Oliver: JAEVA ROGER THE BUTLER (05.01.09)

                        Br Mr M Phillips;

Fin Ch Heilurihännän From Me To You (imp) – Ch Jaeva Maid To Order

            2nd Ms N List: SETTRENDA ALFIE MAC FROM NICNIPS (18.12.08)

                        Br Mr T & Mrs L Cooper,

                        Ch Jaeva For Petes Sake – Tegwani Scarlet Ribbons at Jaeva

 

           

CLASS 3. JUNIOR, DOG (2-1 entries)

            1st Mrs A Smith: JAVIDEL COME WHAT MAY (14.10.08) Br Exh

                        Ch Belleville Premonition – Stridview Bluebell for Javidel

           

           

CLASS 4. NOVICE, DOG (3 entries, 1 absent)

            1st Ms N List: SETTRENDA ALFIE MAC FROM NICNIPS

 

 

CLASS 5. POST GRADUATE, DOG  (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs B Fraser: JAEVA MIDAS TOUCH AT SALTARELLO (25.08.08) RBD

Br Mr M Phillips;  Jaeva Rags To Riches – Rushmi Hot Love

            2nd Ms D Rayner: MSTEASE MAKING MAYHEM (26.01.08) Br Ms C Turner

                        Foxhouse Forever Freddie – Kinsridge Eye Candy for Mstease

 

 

CLASS 6. LIMIT, DOG (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN TOLD YOU SO (21.01.08) Br Exh

            SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp) – Ch Brickin Fly Away

 

CLASS 7. OPEN, DOG (5 entries, 2 absent)

 1st Miss J Phillips & Mrs M Sargent: JAEVA POCKET ROCKET (17.04.08) BD

            Br Mr M Phillips; Jaeva For Heavens Sake – Jaeva Black Eyed Pea

2nd Mr J C Mitchell: ROXWAY DIRECT LINE (02.03.07) Br Mrs P Broom

            Penorth Storyline a Roxway – Roxway Quickstep

            3rd  Mrs J A Devereux: VICHEA CLEVER CLOGS (04.11.04) Br Exh

                        Ch/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage – Vichea Picquet Player

           

 

CLASS 8. VETERAN, DOG (2 entries)

1st Mrs A P Wilson: SHELTRICE DASH OF MAGIC (11.04.01) Br Exh

            Brickin Classic Gold – Now Is The Hour at Sheltrice

 

 

CLASS 9. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, DOG (1 entry)  

1st Mr C D & Mrs P S Waters: SOUTHPOINT DANTE’S INFERNO (22.07.08)

            Br Mrs S J Inman; Brickin Smart Diamond – Smarti Bean

            2nd Ms D Rayner: MSTEASE MAKING MAYHEM

            3rd Mrs J Goss: THACHILL FREEZAWAY MAJIC (31.03.07) Br. Mrs E C Pullin

                        Ch Nordalset Distinctly Dutch for Jaeva - Thatcham Garth Elli

 

 

CLASS 10. MINOR PUPPY, BITCH  (9 entries, 2 absent))

1st Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR OFF THE PEG (12.03.09) Br Exh

            Ch Off The Cuff by Richell – Ruffnor Secret Desire

2nd Miss J Phillips: VISION EXPRESS AT BLAKENS (05.05.09) Br Mrs M Horne

            Jaeva Gorden Bennet – Kinsridge Mischief Maker

3rd Mrs C A Smith: RICHELL PLAY OFF (16.03.09) Br Mrs R Mitchell

            Ch Off The Cuff by Richell – Richell Drama Queen

Res Miss K L Hurrion: VILASSA TOP TOTTY (29.03.09) Br Exh

            Ch Belleville Premonition – Tyark Treacle

VHC Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN LITTLE TOFF (30.03.09 Br Exh

            Kinsridge Jack Daniels – Brickin Smart Affair

                       

 

CLASS 11. PUPPY, BITCH  (11 entries, 5 absent)

1st Mrs B Phillips & Mrs K Tate: JAEVA HELLS FURY (19.01.09) BBP & BP

Br Mr M Phillips; Ch Jaeva For Petes Sake – Jaeva Helfa Leather

2nd Mrs J A Devereux: VICHEA DOT AND CARRY (11.01.09) Br Exh

            Vichea Clever Clogs – Vichea Hot Gossip

3rd Mrs R Mitchell: RICHELL SHOW OFF (16.03.09) Br Exh

            Ch Off The Cuff by Richell – Richell Drama Queen

Res: Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR OFFBEAT (12.03.09) Br Exh

            Ch Off The Cuff by Richell – Ruffnor Secret Desire

VHC Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP KATIES CHOICE, (20.01.09) Br Exh

            Ch Belleville Premonition – Moortop Swadiler

 

                         

CLASS 12. JUNIOR, BITCH (6 entries, 3 absent) 

1st Mr M P Phillips: JAEVA MURDER SHE WROTE (19.07.08) Br Exh

            Ch Jaeva Holy Moses – Merauder Lucky Strike

2rd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP SHANDY CHOICE (17.07.08) Br Exh

            Brickin Smart Edition – Ch Hobsons Choice at Moortop

3rd Mrs S J Inman: SOUTHPOINT DOWN TO EARTH (22.07.08) Br Exh

            Brickin Smart Diamond – Smarti Bean

           

 

CLASS 13. NOVICE, BITCH (4 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mr K Hitchen & Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE CHINA LACE (12.08.08)

            Br Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan;

SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp)-Belleville Lace Petticoat

 

 

CLASS 14.  POST GRADUATE, BITCH  (7 entries, 5 absent)

1st Mrs C A Smith: HATCHWOODS SMOKESCREEN (13.01.07)

            Br Mrs C M Howard; Am Ch Cause A Comotion (imp) – Hatchwoods Flame

2nd Miss G Simpson: MEGALEX ELUSIVE DREAM (20.10.07) Br Exh

            Brickin Henry Hiccup – Rouletta Honeycrisp Leaf at Megalex

 

 

 CLASS 15. LIMIT, BITCH  (9 entries, 5 absent)          

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN SKIP AWAY (21.01.08) Br Exh

                        SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp)- Ch Brickin Fly Away

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP MARY’S CHOICE (22.05.07) Br Exh

            SACh Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp) _ Ch Hobsons Choice at Moortop

3rd Mrs B Fraser & Mrs B Phillips: JAEVA SMART COOKIE (10.07.08) Br Mr M Phillips

                                Merauder Smart Remark – Jaeva Trick Of The Trade

            Res: Mrs M Horne: GOLDEN BREEZE (01.01.08) Br Exh

                        Ch Krisma Crossfire – Louby Loo

 

CLASS 16. OPEN, BITCH   (8 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr B & Mrs M A Claydon BRYMARDEN COPPER KETTLE (14.09.07)

                                Br Mrs C Claydon Atkinson; Brymarden Carbon Copy – Brymarden Can Can

2nd Ms C Brazier & Mr I Smallridge: CRACKNOR CUTTING EDGE (20.09.96)

            Br Miss M H E Matell;

Am Ch Cause A Comotion – Ch Cantab Cut The Mustard for Cracknor

3rd Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN DANCE AWAY (17.03.07) Br Exh

            Thachill Boltaway at Brickin – Brickin Free To Roam

Res Mrs A Smith: STRIDVIEW BLUEBELL FOR JAVIDEL (30.03.07)

            Br Mrs K Whitehead; Ch Jaeva Hotshot – Wharfvalley Sapphire

VHC Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR SECRET WISH (22.05.05) Br Exh

            Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

 

 

CLASS 17. VETERAN, BITCH (2 entries)

            1st Mrs M Ruffles: CH RUFFNOR DRUMBEAT (14.07.00) Br Exh

                        Ch Ruffnor Drummer Boy – Margaritas Dark Lady

            2nd Mr A Hess & Mr J Higgins: TOMOMAYO TIGER BRIGHT AT UMBRAGE

                        (07.09.00) Br Mrs D Taylor & Mrs C Goldsmith

                        Swe Ch Allright Big Game – Cracknor Call The Tune for Tomomayo

 

 

CLASS 18. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, BITCH  (7 entries, inc 6 old, 4 absent)

1st Mrs C A Smith: RICHELL PLAY OFF

2nd Mrs R Serrell: HARLYQINPARK LADY IN RED (18.05.09) Br Exh

            Brickin Smart Edition – Nordach Spot The Lady

            3rd Mrs S J Inman: SOUTHPOINT FREE SPIRIT (14.08.06) Br Exh

                        Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Smarti Bean

* * * * * * * * *


THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
AT BRACKLEY LEISURE CENTRE, NORTHANTS.
On Saturday  26
th  September 2009
JUDGE:   MRS RUTH CORKHILL (Redash)

BEST IN SHOW & BITCH CC: CH BELLEVILLE SILK PETTICOAT

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & DOG CC: CH KINSRIDGE TOP DOLLAR JW

RESERVE DOG CC: BELLEVILLE BLACKLACE

RESERVE BITCH CC: VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE

BEST PUPPY: RUFFNOR OFF THE PEG

.

Ch Belleville Silk Petticoat

Dog CC & RBIS - Ch Kinsridge Top Dollar

Reserve Bitch CC - Valentines Cherry Crumble

Best Puppy in Show - Ruffnor Off The Peg

All Unbeaten Dogs

Diane Jenkins' dog wins the dog CC

All unbeaten Bitches

BIS Playoff between Ch Belleville Silk Petticoat and Ch Kinsridge Top Dollar

Presentation to the Judge Ruth Corkhill by the President

The club secretary and the raffle prizes

Wonderful prizes for the lucky winners

(Photographs by Ed Morgan)

JUNIOR HANDLING

Best Junior Handler receives her prize from the judge.

 

Lydia Smith - 1st JH 6-11 yrs

 

Chloe Horne - 1st 12- 16 yrs, Best JH

The memorabilia table

(Photographs by Gina Dorkins)

.


.

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

SPRING OPEN SHOW

AT BRACKLEY LEISURE CENTRE, NORTHANTS.

On Saturday  12th  April 2009

JUDGE:   MR TOM JOHNSTON (Feldkirk)

 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG:  TOM TOM AT JAEVA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & RBD: JAEVA KISS ME HARDY

BEST BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE SEX: BRICKIN SMART DELIGHT

RESERVE BEST BITCH: GOLDEN BREEZE

BEST PUPPY: JAEVA MIDAS TOUCH

                             

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: TOM TOM AT JAEVA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & RBD: JAEVA KISS ME HARDY

BEST BITCH & BEST OPPOSITE SEX: BRICKIN SMART DELIGHT

RESERVE BEST BITCH: GOLDEN BREEZE

BEST PUPPY: JAEVA MIDAS TOUCH

(Photos Sally Anne Thompson)

CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY, DOG (8 entries, 3 absent)  BPD & BP

             1st Mrs B Fraser: JAEVA MIDAS TOUCH (25.08.08) Br Mr M Phillips

                         Jaeva Rags To Riches – Rushmi Hot Love

2nd Mrs A Smith: JAVIDEL COME WHAT MAY (14.10.08) Br Exh

             Ch Belleville Premonition – Stridview Bluebell for Javidel

             3rd Mrs L & Mr M J Philip: NORDALSET BACK IN A JIFFY (14.08.08) Br Exhs

                         Ch/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy the Sky’s The Limit – Nordalset Winter Woolies

             Res Mr M P Craddock & Mr J P Collins PRIME THYME AT FONTANESI

             VHC Mrs S Crannage: BLU BILLY BOY

 

CLASS 2. PUPPY, DOG (2 entries, inc 1 old, 1 absent)

             1st Mr D Saltmarsh: PIPRIDGES HOT BASIL (31.05.08) Br Exh

                         Moortop Hot Roll – Purland Ophelia

             

CLASS 3. JUNIOR, DOG (5 entries)

             1st  Miss G Dorkins: LOWMITA SWEET WILLIAM (29.10.07)

                         Br Mrs D Dorkins, Nanfan Chivalry – Lowmita Sweet Pea

             2nd Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN SMARTER THAN U THINK (15.01.08) Br Exh

                         Brickin Smart EditionBrickin Mega Chic

             3rd Ms J Phillips & Mrs M Sargent: JAEVA POCKET ROCKET (17.04.08)

                         Br Mr M Phillips; Jaeva For Heavens Sake – Jaeva Black Eyed Pea

             Res: Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR KRISS KROSS

             VHC Mrs P A Broom: ROXWAY TWIST AND SHOUT

             

CLASS 4. NOVICE, DOG (2 entries)

             1st Mrs B Fraser: BRYMARDEN CANDIDATE (14.09.07)

                         Br Mrs C Claydon-Atkinson, Brymarden Carbon Copy – Brymarden Can Can

             2nd Mrs J Goss: THACHILL FREEZEAWAY MAJIC (31.03.07) Br Mrs E C Pullin

                         Ch Nordalset Distinctly Dutch for Jaeva – Thatcham Garth Eli

 

 

CLASS 5. POST GRADUATE, DOG  (4 entries)

1st Mr A Gullick & Mr R Oliver: JAEVA KISS ME HARDY (27.09.07) RBIS, RBD

             Br Mr M Phillips; Ch Jaeva For Petes Sake – Jaeva Helfa Leather    

2nd Miss S J Davies & Mr N J Lovick: BAGATELLE CHAPTER AND VERSE (28.05.07)

Br Exhs; Penorth Storyline at Roxway – Titanium Custard Pie with Bagatelle 

3rd Mrs L & Mr M J Philip: HEY SMART LOOKIN AT NORDALSET (08.12.06)

             Br Miss K Hurrion; Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Tyark Treacle

Res Miss G M Simpson: MEGALEX MEASURE TWICE

 

 

CLASS 6. LIMIT, DOG (9 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN TOLD YOU SO (21.01.08) Br Exh

             SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton – Ch Brickin Fly Away

2nd Mr J C Mitchell: ROXWAY DIRECT LINE (02.03.07) Br Mrs P Broom

             Penorth Storyline a Roxway – Roxway Quickstep

3rd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP HOT ROLL (23.02.06) Br Exh   

                         Ch Jaeva Hotshot – Ch Hobsons Choice at Moortop

             Res Mrs D Rusby: HARRY’S A HERO

VHC Mr T M & Mrs L A Cooper: JAEVA TRIL-BEE AMONG SETTRENDA

              

 

CLASS 7. OPEN, DOG (5 entries, inc 1 old, 2 absent)

                 1st Mr M Phillips: TOM TOM AT JAEVA (22.12.07)   BD& BIS

              Br Mrs A Walton; Brickin Smart Outlook – Killer Queen

2nd Mr RA & Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR SMART DESIGN (04.03.04) Br Exhs

             Ch Brickin Get Smart – Ballinasloe Cocoa Girl at Gidnor

             3rd Mrs J Goss: THACHILL FREEZEAWAY MAJIC

 

 

CLASS 8. VETERAN, DOG (2 entries)

1st Mrs A P Wilson: SHELTRICE DASH OF MAGIC (11.04.01) Br Exh

             Brickin Classic Gold – Now Is The Hour at Sheltrice

2nd Miss S J Davies & Mr N J Lovick: BOWANNE FOXTROT FREDDIE  

AT BAGATELLE ShCM (03.12.01) Br Mrs Bowes

Titanium Black Prince – Bewley Willow at Penorth

 

 

CLASS 9. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (5 old entries, 1 absent)  

1st Miss G M Simpson: MEGALEX MEASURE TWICE (23.05.06) Br Exh

                         Brickin Henry Hiccup – Rouletta Honeycrisp Leaf at Megalex

2nd Miss J Lloyd: ORISON BOOTLACE (31.03.06) Br Exh & the late Mr R Harris

             Titanium Black Prince – Cherry Popper at Brockmail

             3rd Mrs J Goss: THACHILL FREEZEAWAY MAJIC

             Res Mr M P Craddock & Mr J P Collins: PRIME THYME AT FONTANESI

 

 

CLASS 10. MINOR PUPPY, BITCH  (6 entries, 3 absent)) BPP

1st Ms D Jenkins: LITTLE RED HEAD AT KINSRIDGE (29.09.08) Br B Cross

                         Foxhouse Forever Freddie – Spitewinter Easy Talk

2nd Miss N Mitchell: HIPSITTING LIMITED EDITION (04.09.08) Br Exh

             Brickin Smart Diamond – Tickety Boo

3rd Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA BLACKBERRY (23.09.08) Br Exh

             Jaeva Tril-Bee among Settrenda- Kapitada Firefly

                         

 

CLASS 11. PUPPY, BITCH  (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Ms J Phillips & Mrs M Sargent: JAEVA PENNY FOR ’EM (14.06.08)

             Br Mr M Phillips; Jaeva Gorden Bennet – Ch Jaeva Penny Wise

2nd Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA BLUEBERRY (31.08.08) Br Exh

             Jaeva Tril-Bee among Settrenda – Kapitada Pumpkin Pie

             

              

CLASS 12. JUNIOR, BITCH (10 entries, 5 absent)  

1st Mrs M Horne: GOLDEN BREEZE (01.01.08) Br Exh RBB

                          Ch Krisma Crossfire – Louby Loo

             2nd Miss K Hurrion: VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE (14.02.03) Br Exh

             Ch Belleville Premonition – Tyark Treacle

3rd Miss G M Simpson: MEGALEX ELUSIVE DREAM (20.10.07) Br Exh

              Brickin Henry Hiccup – Rouletta Honeycrisp Leaf at Megalex

             Res Mr K Dickens & Mr A Gullick: JAEVA IRIS

VHC Mrs J Howes: HELBECK CAITLIN ST PATRICK

             

 

CLASS 13. NOVICE, BITCH (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs C M Howard: HATCHWOODS FLAMENCO (07.03.08) Br Exh
                          
                          Richell Contraband JW - Hatchwoods Flame

2nd Mrs D Mountfield & Mrs B Phillips: JAEVA RUBY TUESDAY (21.02.07)

             Br Mr M Phillips; Ch/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Gold – Ch Jaeva Penny Wise

3rd Mrs S McGrath-Cole: BRICKIN HAPPY MAGIC (17.05.06)

                         Br Mrs J Stevenson; Allright Aladin (imp) – Brickin Happy Note

 

 

CLASS 14.  POST GRADUATE, BITCH  (8 entries inc 1 old, 3 absent)

1st Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA DAISYCHAIN (19.07.07) Br Exh

             Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Kapitada Sweet Serenade

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP MARY’S CHOICE (11.05.07) Br Exh

             SA Ch Macsnest Nik The Kaluha at Collaton (imp) – Ch Hobsons Choice at Moortop

3rd Mrs A Smith: STRIDVIEW BLUEBELL FOR JAVIDEL (30.03.07)

             Br Mrs K Whitehead; Ch Jaeva Hotshot – Wharfvalley Sapphire

             Res Mr R A &Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR ON THE WAY

             VHC Mrs D Mountfield & Mrs B Phillips: JAEVA RUBY TUESDAY

 

 

CLASS 15. LIMIT, BITCH  (12 entries inc 1 old, 5 absent)           

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN SMART DELIGHT (27.07.07) BB & BOS

             Br Exh; Brickin Smart Outlook – Brickin Naughty Nature

             2nd Ms C Brazier & Mr I Smallridge: CRACKNOR CUTTING EDGE

(20.09.06) Br Miss E Matell

Am Ch Cause A Comotion – Ch Cantab Cut the Mustard for Cracknor

3rd Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR SECRET WISH (22.05.05) Br Exh

             Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

Res Mr R A & Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR RETURN RUN

            VHC Miss Z Wilding: ZAZMEER ZODDLE

 

 

CLASS 16. OPEN, BITCH   (1 entry – absent)

 

CLASS 17. VETERAN, BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr A Hess & Mr J Higgins: TOMOMAYO TIGER BRIGHT AT UMBRAGE

                         (07.09.00) Br: Mrs D Taylor & Mrs C Goldsmith

                         Swe Ch Allright Big Game – Cracknor Call The Tune for Tomomayo

             2nd Mrs S McGrath-Cole: HOATHNOR MERRYTILDA (24.12.97) Br Exh

                         Ch Kinsridge Red Pepper – Kinsridge Scruples

 

 

CLASS 18. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, BITCH  (8 old entries, 4 absent)

1st Miss K Hurrion: VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE

2nd Miss G M Simpson: MEGALEX ELUSIVE DREAM

             3rd Mr R A &Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR RETURN RUN (12.03.07) Br Exh

                         Thachill Boltaway at Brickin – Brickin Free To Run To Gidnor

             Res Miss N Mitchell: HIPSITTING LIMITED EDITION

 

CLASS 19. BRACE   No entries                  

 

THE JUNIOR HANDLING.

Judge Kristian Hitchen

Thankyou for the invitation to judge the junior handling.

6 -11 years.
1st Lydia Smith. Confident smartly dressed  young handler  who handled and moved her dog well, Just a bit more work needed with shadowing.

12 -16 years.
1st & BJH. Chloe Horne. Promising handler who moved her dog well around the ring at the correct pace for a little Norfolk! Good tablework and lead control.  Well done to both handler's.  

* * * * * * * * *

 
   
   
   

Cherry Howard

Contents

.

.

.

.