Championship Shows 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS 2018

NORFOLK TERRIER JUDGES

Sunday 7th January *BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY, Peterborough
Judge: Mrs Helen Bakewell (Norwelston)
Sec: Mrs P M Dufty, Triken Watergate, Quadring Eaudyke, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 4PZ.
Tel: 01775 840295
Email: triken@btinternet.com
www.bostondcs.co.uk

===

Thursday 18th January *MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY, Stafford
Judge: Mr David Guy no CCs
Sec: Mr P Harding, Pringham House,324 Warrington Road, Rainhill, Merseyside L35 9JA
Tel: 01514 267 737 / 07793 285 628
Email: pringham@bulldogsuk.freeserve.co.uk

===

Friday 9th March CRUFTS, NEC, Birmingham
Judge: Mrs Dot Britten (Krisma)
Sec: c/o Kennel Club, 1-5 Clarges Street, London, W1J 8AB.
Tel: 01296 318 540
Email:CruftsMailbox@thekennelclub.org.uk
www.crufts.org.uk

===

Saturday 7th April NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB, Stafford
Judge: Miss Gina Dorkins (Atimwol)
Sec: Mr S Plane, Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, Co Durham, SR7 7RX
Tel: 0191 581 2200 / 07889 410 852
Email: stuart.plane@virgin.net
www.nationalterrier.co.uk

===

Saturday 28th April WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY, Malvern
Judge: Mr Albert Wight
Sec: Miss H Wayman, 4 Ploughmans Way, Hardwicke, Gloucester, Glos, GL2 4TF
Tel: 01452 538 012
Email: welkssecretary@gmail.co.uk

===

Friday 11th May BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW, Stafford
Judge: MrDavid Saltmarsh (Pipridges)
Sec: Mrs J Griffiths, Home Farm House Cottage, Leebotwood, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 6LX.
Tel: 01694 751326
Email:thenational@btinternet.com
www.thenationaldogshow.org.uk

===

Friday 18th May SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB, Edinburgh
Judge: Mr Paul Eardley
Sec: Mrs E.Harrison, Paterson House, Eskmills Park, Station Road, Musselburgh, EH21 7PQ
Tel: 0131 6653920
Email: beth@scottishkennelclub.org
www.scottishkennelclub.org

===

Friday 25th May *BATH CANINE SOCIETY, Bath
Judge: Mrs Ruth Gee (Watercroft)no CCs
Sec: Mr B Ford, Clenmaen Cottage, Tullycommon, Carron, Co.Clare, Ireland.
Tel: 00353 1 6570 89973
Email: clenmaen@gmail.com
www.bathcaninesociety.co.uk

===

Saturday 2nd June SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION, Newbury
Judge: Mr Harri Lehkonen (Finland)
Sec: Mrs A Cavill, Kingston House, 29 Hilperton Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 7JB
Tel: 07905 162 190
Email: scca@angelacavill.co.uk
www.southerncountiesdogshow.co.uk

===

Thursday 7th June THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SHOW, Malvern
Judge: Mr Max King (Brenin)
Sec: Mrs J Lane, Maythorn, Little Hereford, Ludlow, Shropshire
Tel: 01584 711094
Email: jackie.e.lane@outlook.com

===

Sunday 17th June BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY, Kelso
Judge: Mr Bill Gray
Sec. Mr B Stevenson, 92 Orchard Park, Kelso TD5 7EJ
Tel: 01573 223843
Email: secretary@borderuniondogshow.co.uk
www.buas.org/dogs

===

Friday 22nd June *BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY, Blackpool
Judge: Mr Colin Powell no CCs
Sec: Mr S Hall, Shenedene, Gregson Lane, Hoghton, Preston, Lancashire. PR7 0DP.
Tel: 01254 853526
Email: secretary@blackpooldogshow.com

===

Friday 29th June WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY, Windsor
Judge: Mrs Jill Stevenson (Brickin)
Sec: Mrs I Terry, 13 Rennets Close, Eltham, London SE9 2NQ.
Tel: 020 8850 5321
www.windsordogshow.org.uk

===

Friday 6th July EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY, Peterborough
Judge: Mr J B Baxter
Sec: Mrs P Dufty, Triken, Watergate, Quadring Eaudyke, Spalding, Lincs PE11 4PZ
Tel: 01775 840 295
Email: triken@btinternet.com
www.eastofengland.org.

===

Sunday 29th July *LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION, Harewood Estate
Judge:
Sec: Mrs E Stannard, Summerhill, Sutton, Macclesfield,Cheshire, SK11 OJD.
Tel: 01260 252834
Email: lizstannard@onetel.com

===

Saturday 4th August PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION, Clyst, Devon
Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell
Sec: Mrs A Hodsoll, 32 Dart Bridge Road, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 ODZ.
Tel: 01364 642420
Email: pdfa@hotmail.co.uk
www.paigntonchampionshipdogshow.co.uk

===

Monday 13th August BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION, Brockenhurst Satnav BH16 6ES
Judge: Miss Julie Moyes (Plumhollow)
Sec: Mrs S Duffin, Foxholes Cottage, Poole Road, Sturminster Marshall, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 3RR
Tel: 01258 857721
Email: secretary@bournemouth-show.org.uk
www.bournemouth-show.org.uk

===

Saturday 18th August WELSH KENNEL CLUB, Builth Wells
Judge: Mr Julien Barney
Sec: Mr & Mrs G Hill, Rose Cottage, West St, Llantwit Major,Vale of Glamorgan, CF61 1SP
Tel: 01446 792457 / 07976 641 968
Email: wkcsecretary@aol.com
www.welshkennelclub.org.uk

===

Saturday 25th August * SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB, Edinburgh
Judge:
No Norfolk Classes

Sec: Mrs E.Harrison, Paterson House, Eskmills Park, Station Rd, Musselburgh, EH21 7PQ.
Tel: 0131 665 3920
Email: beth@scottishkennelclub.org
www.thescottishkennelclub.org

===

Friday August 31st CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION, Stoneleigh Park
Judge: Mr Andrew Brace
Sec: Mr Mr D Bell, Heathfield Kennels, Pound Green Button Oak, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 3LL
Tel: 01299 405 815
Email: thecitydogshow@btinternet.com
www.birminghamcitydogshow.co.uk

===

Saturday 8th September RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY, Surrey
Judge: Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland)
Sec: Dr R James, 18 Lacey Close, Watlington, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE33 0TX
Tel: 0845 257 0557
Email: secretary@richmonddogshow.org.uk
www.richmonddogshow.org.uk

===

Friday 14thSeptember DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY, Ripon
Judge: Mr David Shields
Sec: Mr Guy, Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, County Durham, SR7 7RX
Tel: 0191 5810381 / 07889 399 756
Email: darlingtondss@btinternet.com
www.darlingtondogshowsociety.weebly.com

===

Saturday 22ndSeptember * DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY, Wetherby
Judge:
Sec: Mr M C Freeman, Sunnyside, Long Lane, Shirebrook, Mansfield, Notts. NG20 8AZ.
Tel: 01623 747 / 00607973 501 717
www.driffieldshow.co.uk

===

Saturday 29th September NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GB Championship Show
Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Sec: Miss G. Simpson, 3 Grassington Drive, Wigston, Leics. LE18 3YJ
Tel: 0116 2882881
Email:gail4megalex@hotmail.com

===

Friday 5th October SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION, Builth Wells
Judge: Mr Philip Greenway
Sec: Miss B Croucher, 5 Uplands Crescent, Uplands, Swansea, SA2 0PA
Tel: 01792 470417
Email: bridget.croucher@ukgateway.net

===

Saturday 27th October MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY, Stafford
Judge: Mrs Eileen Needham (Titanium)
Sec: Mr Price, Penbryn Llech, Llanrhaeadr, Denbigh Clwyd, LL16 4PH
Tel: 01745 890 368 / 07968 243 620
Email: rod@priceharecroft.fsnet.co.uk

===

Sunday 4th November MIDLAND COUNTIES NORFOLK TERRIER ASSN.
Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
Sec: Miss Diane Jenkins, Fidlers Cottage, Weston Bank, Stafford ST18 0BA
Email: kinsridge@madasafish.com

===

Sunday 16th December LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION, NEC, Birmingham
Judge:
Sec: Mrs Valentine, 5 Lenton Close, Broughton, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 1PG.
Tel: 01536 790159/ 07885 506832
Email: lkasecretary@btinternet.com

===


  • * Denotes no challenge certificates for the breed
    # Denotes first time awarding CCs to the breed
  •