.
Crufts
2006
Show Results
 
   
     
 

.

CRUFTS RESULTS

HELD AT N.E.C. BIRMINGHAM
ON FRIDAY 10
th MARCH 2006

JUDGE: Mr ROGER THOMAS

Photo by Carol Ann Johnson

BEST OF BREED AND TERRIER GROUP 4:  CH KINSRIDGE CRUISE CONTROL

DOG CC: CH KINSRIDGE CRUISE CONTROL

DOG RCC: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC                      

BITCH CC: CH BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI

BITCH RCC: CH JAEVA MAID TO ORDER

BEST PUPPY: JAEVA HOTSHOT

CLASS 953 VETERAN, DOG (2 entries)

1st Mrs R Mitchell:  CH RICHELL CLARET JW (10.05.1994) Br Exh
Ch Richell Red Ace – Ch Richell Lady In Red
2nd Mrs M Ruffles:  CH RUFFNOR DRUMMER BOY (30.07.1994) Br Exh
Richell Heartbreaker – Richell Rose Red

CLASS 954  SPECIAL PUPPY, DOG  ( 3 entries)

1st Mrs B Phillips, Mrs K Tate & Mr A Gullick: JAEVA HOTSHOT (10.01.05) Br Exh
Sa Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (Imp) - Jaeva Busy Bee
2nd Mrs J Stevenson: BRICKIN SMART REQUEST (01.06.05) Br Exh
Thachill Bolt Away at Brickin – Brickin Mega Chick
3rd   Mrs R Mitchell:  RICHELL KINGS RANSOM  (26.05.05) B Exh
Gregarth Sun King – Ch Cracknor Cause A Stir at Richell

CLASS 955 SPECIAL JUNIOR, DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Mitchell:  RICHELL CONTRABAND 23.10.2004 Br Exh
Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Richell Fire Opal
2nd Mrs J Devereux:  VICHEA CLEVER CLOGS (04.11.2005) Br Exh
Ch/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage – Vichea Piquet Player
3rd Mr M P Craddock PIPWELL PIE IN THE SKY (29.09.2004) Br Hesford
Ch/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit (imp) – Storm Rising at Pipwell

CLASS 956 POST GRADUATE, DOG (10 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr & Mrs Giddings:  GIDNOR SMART DESIGN (04.03.2004) Br Exh
Ch Brickin Get Smart – Ballinasloe Cocoa Girl
2nd Mrs J R Stevenson:  BRICKIN DANCE MAN (11.11.2004) Br Exh
Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Brickin Happy Note
3rd Miss D Jenkins & Mr C Turner: KINSRIDGE DOW JONES (28.06.2004) Br Exh
Ch/Am Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Chaos

CLASS 957 LIMIT, DOG (11 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE THUNDER STRUCK (29.06.2004) Br Exh
Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Ch Belleville Star Struck
2nd Mrs C M Howard:  HATCHWOODS FLASH GORDON (26.04.04)  Br Exh
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods
3rd Mrs M Bettesworth:  RUFFNOR EASYBEAT AT KAPITADA (09.04.2003)
Br: Mrs Ruffles  Ch Krisma Easy Rider – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

CLASS 958 OPEN, DOG (5 entries)

1st Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE CRUISE CONTROL (27.03.04)
Br D Jenkins & R Allen, Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Wild Child
2nd Mrs  B Phillips & Mr A Gullick:  CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC ( 14.11.03)
Br Mr M P Phillips Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva
3rd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: CH ALLRIGHT SMART SIR BYRON (imp) (09.06.2003)
Br Dr F Hinsch  Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ger Ch Allright Chocolate Chip

CLASS 959 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (2 entries)

1st Mrs C. Smith:  RICHELL COGNAC DIAMOND (19.03.2003) Br Mrs R Mitchell
Richell Rough Diamond – Red Red Wine of Richell
2nd Mrs S.A. Benney: KENMILLEN LONDON EYE (16.08.2000) Br Mr C Hanson
Happy Go Lucky To Brickin – Good Start

CLASS 960 VETERAN, BITCH (2 entries)

1st Mrs D M Taylor: CRACKNOR CALL THE TUNE FOR TOMOMAYO (25.06.1998)
Br Miss Matell Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger – Ch Cracknor Call My Bluff
2nd Mrs S McGrath-Cole:  HOATHNOR MERRYTILDA (23.12.1997)  Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Red Pepper – Kinsridge Scruples

CLASS 961 SPECIAL PUPPY, BITCH (4 entries )

1st Mr M P Phillips:  JAEVA ALICE BAND (05.04.2005) Br Exh
Ch/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage (re-imp) – Jaeva Classical Touch
2nd Mrs M Bettesworth:KAPITADA SWEET SERENADE (09.02.2005) Br Exh
Ruffnor Easybeat at Kapitada – Kapitada Absolute Illusion
3rd Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR SECRET DESIRE (22/05.2005) Br Exh
Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

CLASS 962 SPECIAL JUNIOR, BITCH (5 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mrs C Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE PETTICOAT LANE (19.11.2004) Br Exh
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Ch Belleville Penny Lane
2nd Miss D Jenkins & Mr N Connell: FOXHOUSE ON FIRE AT KINSRIDGE (30.09.2004)
Br M McPhee Ch/Am Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Kinsridge Rock Chick at Foxhouse

CLASS 963 POST GRADUATE, BITCH (13 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mr M J & Mrs L Philip & Mr M P Phillips: NORDALSET TELL ME U LUV ME AT JAEVA (10/09/2004)
Br Philip  Ch/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage – SA Ch Jaeva Touch A Tell
2nd Mrs C M Howard: HATCHWOODS FLAME (26.04 2004) Br Exh
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods
3rd Mrs G M Simpson: ROULETTA HONEYCRISP LEAF AT MEGALEX (01.01.2003)
Br Mrs Chambers Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Rouletta Crispin Leaf

CLASS 964 LIMIT, BITCH (10 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: DIGGERY ROCK THE BOAT (04.08.2004) Br Exh
Ch Brickin Held To Ransom – Another Voyage
2nd  Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE NOTHING DOING (09.08.2004) Br Exh
Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings
3rd Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE SUNFLOWER (28.06.2004) Br D Jenkins & R Allen
Ch/Am Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Chaos

CLASS 965 OPEN, BITCH  (13 entries, 4 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: CH BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI (05.11.2002) Br Exh
Ch Brickin Get Smart – Belleville Born To Dance
2nd Mr M P Phillips: CH JAEVA MAID TO ORDER (25.10.2003) Br Exh
Ch/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit (imp) – Jaeva Point Of Order
3rd Mr J Hammond & Mrs C Thompson-Morgan:CH BELLEVILLE PENNY LANE (21.09.2002)
Br Thompson-Morgan Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Belleville Morning Song.

.

 
       
  Cherry Howard  

Contents