.
Crufts
2005
Showresults
 
   
     
 

.

CRUFTS RESULTS

HELD AT N.E.C. BIRMINGHAM
ON THURSDAY 10
th MARCH 2005

JUDGE: MRS LESLEY CRAWLEY

BEST OF BREED, BEST OF GROUP & BEST IN SHOW:

ENG/AM CH CRACKNOR CAUSE CELEBRE

.

13 March 2005: CONGRATULATIONS to "Coco"  
BIS at Crufts Dog Show 2005
Eng/USA Champion Cracknor Cause Celebre
(sire: Ch. Richell Claret - dam: Hatchwoods Madrigal)  
Owned by Pam Beale, Stephanie Ingram
and by her breeder Elisabeth Matell,
handled by Peter Green,
judge Jean Lanning.

DOG CC: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC

DOG RCC: AM/SWE CH MAXWELL’S RED DEVIL

BITCH CC: CH CRACKNOR CAUSE CELEBRE

BITCH RCC: ANOTHER VOYAGE

BEST PUPPY: BRICKIN GONE WALKABOUT

CLASS 225 VETERAN, DOG (1 entry)

1st Mrs L Philip: ENG/SA CH JAEVA DUTCH COURAGE (19.11.1994) Br Mr M Phillips, Pottawotames Goyathlay of Elve – Ch Jaeva Buttonhole

CLASS 226 SPECIAL PUPPY, DOG (6 entries)

1st Mrs J Stevenson: BRICKIN GONE WALKABOUT (24.05.04) Br Exh, Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit (imp) – Brickin Hopes And Dreams

2nd Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER RED ROONEY (22.04.04) Br Exh,
Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Strathinver Magic Moment

3rd Mrs P Green: WHARFVALLEY KIR ROYALE (16.03.04) Br Exh, Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit (imp) – Wharfvalley Bells

CLASS 227 SPECIAL JUNIOR, DOG (6 entries)

1st Mr A Gullick: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC ( 14.11.03) Br Mr M P Phillips, Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva

2nd Miss D Jenkins, Mr R Allen & Mr N Dams KINSRIDGE CRUISE CONTROL (27.03.04) Br Exhs, Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Wild Child

3rd Mrs C M Howard: HATCHWOODS FLASH GORDON (26.04.04) Br Exh, Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods

CLASS 228 POST GRADUATE, DOG (9 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs K Kruger: GREGARTHS SUN KING (25.08.03) Br Exh, Kinsridge White Knight – Gregarths Honey Cake

2nd Mr P A & Mrs L Smith: CAMARGH TEDDY EDWARD (26.04.03) Br Exh, Ch Belleville Smart Alec - Mitzy Morgan at Camargh

3rd Mrs S A Benney: KENMILLEN LONDON EYE (16.08.00) Br Mr C Hanson, Happy Go Lucky To Brickin – Good Start

CLASS 229 LIMIT, DOG (8 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER SONGWRITER (24.04.03) Br. Exh, Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Strathinver Sonata

2nd Mrs A P Wilson: SHELTRICE DASH OF MAGIC (11.04.01) Br Exh, Brickin Classic Gold – Now Is The Hour At Sheltrice

3rd Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: BRICKIN TRIPLE SMART (01.01.01) Br Stevenson, Ch. Brickin Get Smart – Jaeva Brush With Fame at Brickin

CLASS 230 OPEN, DOG (5 entries)

1st Mr N & Mrs A-L Munkvall: AM/SWE CH MAXWELL’S RED DEVIL (07.04.01) Br Mrs B Miller, Ch Nanfan Canter – Ch Maxwell’s Weather Watch

2nd Mrs M Ruffles: CH RUFFNOR SECRET TIPPLE (28.05.02) Br Exh , Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger – Ruffnor Chianti

3rd Mrs J R Stevenson: CH BRICKIN HELD TO RANSOM ((02.11.02) Br Exh, Ch Brickin Hit And Run – Ch Brickin Just For Me

CLASS 231 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (1 entry)

1st Mrs C. Smith: RICHELL COGNAC DIAMOND (19.03.03) Br. Mrs R Mitchell, Richell Rough Diamond – Red Red Wine of Richell

CLASS 232 VETERAN, BITCH (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs M Ruffles: MARGARITAS DARK LADY (07.09.96) Br Exh & Mrs R. Mitchell, Ch Richell Roux – Richell Bikaver

CLASS 233 SPECIAL PUPPY, BITCH (6 entries )

1st Mr M P Phillips: OKTUMI EMMA EM AT JAEVA (19.01.04) Br Mr & Mrs Jones, Jaeva Duty Free – Boduf Lady Binx

2nd Mr C N & Mrs S A Jones: OKTUMI ELS ANGEL (10.01.04) Br Exhs, Jaeva Duty Free – Boduf Lady Binx

3rd Mrs P M Kell: BODUF CHEVY AT AMICARO (05.03.04) Br Mr Hanson, Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Boduf Jaja

CLASS 234 SPECIAL JUNIOR, BITCH (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA PUMPKIN PIE (01.11.03) Br Exh , Ch Brickin Get Smart – Richell Red Hot of Kapitada

2nd Mrs M A Atkinson: HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP (22.10.03) Br Mrs B Ferrand, Jaeva Duty Free – Didjim Flycatcher

3rd Mrs D & Miss G Dorkins: LOWMITA LOVE IN A MIST (12.09.03) Br Exhs, Titanium Black Prince – Brymarden Temptress

CLASS 235 POST GRADUATE, BITCH (11 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN JUST A FANCY (12.01.03) Br Exh,
Brickin Henry Hiccup – Brickin Freedom

2nd Mrs M McPhee & Mrs M J Thomas: SQUIRRELDENE MANXMINX (06.06.03) Br Mrs Thomas, Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Foxhouse Katie Daly of Squirreldene

3rd Mrs M Ruffles: CRACKNOR CAUGHT IN THE ACT FOR RUFFNOR (30.11.01) Br Miss E Matell, Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger – Cracknor Clarion Call

CLASS 236 LIMIT, BITCH (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: ANOTHER VOYAGE (29.10.01) Br Mrs R Spencer, Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Maiden Voyager

2nd Mr M Phillips: JAEVA PENNY WISE (17.04.03) Br Exh, Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Jaeva Classical Touch

3rd Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN PICK AND MIX (21.08.02) Br Exh, Brickin Dun And Dusted – Brickin Just A Minute

CLASS 237 OPEN, BITCH (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs P Beale, Mrs S Ingram & Miss E Matell: ENG/AM CH CRACKNOR CAUSE CELEBRE (09.07.98) Br Miss E Matell, Ch Richell Claret – Hatchwoods Madrigal

2nd Mrs R Mitchell: CH CRACKNOR CAUSE A STIR AT RICHELL (09.07.98) Br Miss E Matell, Ch Richell Claret – Hatchwoods Madrigal

 

.

 
       
  Cherry Howard  

Contents