.
Crufts
2004
Showresults
 
   
     
 

.

  CRUFTS 2004
Another triumph for Lola - Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings, awarded Best of Breed
for the second year running by judge Mrs Dorothy Dorkins.

She went on to put up a great performance in the Terrier Group, judged by Mr
Ronnie Irving,  to win Group 2, handled by her owner Cathy Morgan-Thompson.

 

CRUFTS RESULTS

HELD AT N.E.C. BIRMINGHAM ON SUNDAY 7th MARCH 2004

JUDGE: MRS DOROTHY DORKINS

(Photographs by Sally Anne Thompson)

BEST OF BREED:CH BELLEVILLE SWEET NOTHINGS

Norfolk Terrier Judge Dorothy Dorkins and Cathy Thompson-Morgan with Best of Breed
Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings

DOG CC: ROULETTA RUSSET LEAF

DOG RCC: ENG/SWE/DAN CH JIFFY THE SKY’S THE LIMIT (imp)

BITCH CC: CH BELLEVILLE SWEET NOTHINGS

BITCH RCC: CANTAB CUT THE MUSTARD FOR CRACKNOR (imp)

BEST PUPPY: BELLEVILLE EXPRESSION

Part of the Terrier Group line up

'Congratulations!' 
Cathy shakes hands with the Group Winner Jane Miller

The Scottish Terrier is a beautiful dog
but we prefer the Norfolk Terrier!

The photographers.

(Photographs by Sally Anne Thompson)

 

CLASS 1261. VETERAN, DOG

1st Mrs P. Green: CH WHARFVALLEY DIAMOND CHIP (12.09.96) Br Owner

Ch Jaeva Mr Chips – Wharfvalley Midges Gem

2nd Mrs M. Ruffles: CH RUFFNOR DRUMMER BOY (30.07.94) Br Owner

Richell Heartbreaker – Richell Rose Red

3rd Mrs R. Mitchell: CH RICHELL CLARET JW (10.05.94) Br Owner

Ch Richell Red Ace – Ch Richell Lady in Red

 

CLASS 2178. SPECIAL PUPPY, DOG (5 entries)

1st Mrs N.R. Newton: STRATHINVER SONGWRITER (24.04.03) Br. Owner

Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Strathinver Sonata

2nd Mrs C. Smith: RICHELL COGNAC DIAMOND (19.03.03) Br. Mrs R. Mitchell

Richell Rough Diamond – Red Red Wine of Richell

3rd Mrs B. Jones: LIFE OF BRYAN AMONG ZIPPOR (31.01.03) Br Miss E. Baldwin

Ch Merauder Stamp Duty at Jaeva – Nora Batty

 

CLASS 2179. SPECIAL JUNIOR, DOG (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs A.C. Bowes: BOWANNE GINGER AND PICKLES (04.11.02) Br. Owner

Ch Wharfvalley Diamond Chip – Bewley Willow of Penorth

2nd Mrs P.A. Broom: ROXWAY FREE FOR ALL (30.10.02) Br. Owner

Rosara Free Love at Jaeva – Penorth Everlasting Story at Roxway

3rd Mrs A.P. Wilson: SHELTRICE BESS’S LEGACY (22.12.02) Br. Owner

Brickin Going Places – Sheltrice Honey Gold

 

CLASS 2180. POST GRADUATE, DOG (10 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr J. Hammond: NORDACH MAGIC MOMENTS (23 10.01) Br. Mrs A. Rees

Rosara Free Love at Jaeva – Nordach Gold Digger

2nd Mr D.M. & Mrs N.B. Chadwick: SANDYGRACE RED RASCAL (5.12.99)

Br Owner. Ch. Belleville Premium Bond – Ch. Jaeva Candlelight

3rd Miss G.M. Simpson: DARK STRANGER FOR MEGALEX (18.03.01)

Br: Mrs J. Bevin Brickin Going Places – Knipmac Esmerelda

 

CLASS 2181. LIMIT, DOG (9 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr & Mrs T F Chambers: ROULETTA RUSSET LEAF (29.04.00) Br Owner

Ch Allright Magic Trapper Imp – Rouletta Crispin Leaf

2nd Miss L. Harpham & Mr P. Hulance: BRICKIN TRIPLE SMART (1.1.01)

Br Stevenson. Ch. Brickin Get Smart – Jaeva Brush With Fame at Brickin

3rd Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN HELD TO RANSOM ((02.11.02) Br Owner

Ch Brickin Hit And Run – Ch Brickin Just For Me

 

CLASS 2182. OPEN, DOG (8 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr M. Phillips & Mr A. Gullick ENG/SWE/DAN CH JIFFY THE SKY’S THE LIMIT (imp)

Br. Miss Ericsson, Int Ch Porrigito Claypot – Swe/Dan/Nor Ch Jiffy Whiz Kid

2nd Miss D. Jenkins & Mr R. Allen: CH KINSRIDGE FREE N EASY (20.06.02)

Br. Owners Jaeva Duty Free – Kinsridge Magic Touch

3rd Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN BOY TALK (4.1.02) Br. Owner.

Brickin My Boy – Brickin Idle Gossip

 

CLASS 2184. VETERAN, BITCH (2 entries)

1st Mrs C.M. Howard: HATCHWOODS CLARINET (16.05.96) Br Owner

Ch Richell Claret JW – Hatchwoods Marchwind

2nd Mrs C. Stones: RAGNOLDS JUST FOR FUN AT CERASUS (24.8.95)

Br. Mrs P. Wellstead Ragnolds Over And Under – Ragnolds Just-A-Mo

 

CLASS 2185. SPECIAL PUPPY, BITCH (7 entries )

1st Mrs C.S. Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE EXPRESSION (23.01.03)

Brickin Dun And Dusted – Belleville Smartipants

2nd Mrs M. Thomas & Mrs M. McPhee: SQUIRRELDENE MANXMINX

Br Mrs M.Thomas

Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Foxhouse Katy Daly of Squirreldene

3rd Mr M. Phillips: JAEVA PENNY WISE (17.04.03) Br Owner

Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Jaeva Classical Touch

 

CLASS 2186. SPECIAL JUNIOR, BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN CONSTANT JOY (13.09.02) Br. Owner

Brickin Classic Gold – Brickin Little Angel

2nd Miss G.M. Simpson: ROULETTA HONEYCRISP LEAF AT MEGALEX

(01.01.03) Br Mr & Mrs Chambers

Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Rouletta Crispin Leaf

3rd Mrs D.B. Taylor & Mr J.A. Mason: NANFAN CELLO (21.11.02)

Br. Mrs M.J. Taylor Nanfan Clipper – Nanfan Chorus

 

CLASS 2187. POST GRADUATE, BITCH (16 entries, 8 absent)

1st Miss L. Harpham & Mr P. Hulance: ANOTHER VOYAGE (29.10.01)

Br. Mrs. R. Spencer. Ch. Belleville Smart Alec – Maiden Voyager

2nd Mr B & Mrs M.A. Claydon: BRYMARDEN CARAMEL (22.04.02)

Br Owners Hotshot of Queensborough (imp) – Brymarden Close Secret

3rd Mrs M. Bettesworth: KAPITADA ABSOLUTE ILLUSION (16.1.02)

Br. Owner. Ch. Richell Claret JW– Richell Red Hot of Kapitada

 

CLASS 2188 .LIMIT, BITCH (8 entries)

1st Mrs C.S. Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE PENNY LANE (21.09.02) Br Owner

Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Belleville Morning Song

3rd Mesdames M.A. Claydon & P. Gregg: BRYMARDEN CUPCAKE (29.3.02)

Br. Owners. Hot Shot of Queenborough (Imp) – Brymarden Chicago

3rd Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN PICK AND MIX (21.08.02) Br Owner

Brickin Dun And Dusted – Brickin Just A Minute

 

CLASS 2189. OPEN, BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C. Thompson-Morgan: CH BELLEVILLE SWEET NOTHINGS (10.04.02)

Br Owner Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ch Belleville Sweet Cracker

2nd Miss M.H.E. Matell: CANTAB CUT THE MUSTARD FOR CRACKNOR (imp)

(30.12.01) Br. Mr & Mrs K.Eliasson

Nor/Swe Ch Peppermint Adorabel Avalanche – Eng/Swe Ch Cracknor Courtesycut

3rd Miss M.H.E. Matell: CRACKNOR COPYDEX (31.10.01) Br Owner

Allright Big Game (imp) – Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre

 
       
  Cherry Howard  

Contents